Results

U.S. Regional (ART)

  • 2015 Northwest Aerial Art

    2015 Northwest Aerial Art Championships

    Sponsored by:
    PoleFit® by Bad Kitty®
    Enchant Dance

    X-Pole: the official pole of Pole Sport Organization

    Prize sponsor:
    123poling.com, Off The Floor movie

    Local Coordinating Committee:
    Divine Movement

    Artistic Professional

    2015 Northwest Pole Art Champion
    Blondie from Nor Cal Pole Posse

    Silver medalist
    Pamela Gregory from Divine Movement, The Vertitude

    Bronze medalist
    Tara Steed from Pole Fitness Seattle

    Runner up (alternate for Nationals)
    Ruby Red from Poletential, Nor Cal Pole Posse

    Michael Perry
    Holly Ann Jarvis
    Shay Williamson
    Crystal Lion
    Tai Sammons
    JillAnne

    Lyra Professional

    2015 Northwest Lyra Champion
    Rebecca Palmer from Afterglow Aerial Arts

    —————————————————————-

    Doubles/Groups Synchro Only

    Kate E. Gaga, Autumn Storm

    Doubles/Groups Flyer/Base

    Merri Mosey, Jessica Ran
    gRIP City Polers
    Melissa SB, Jenessa Hope
    Debbie Yeh Cressey, Lori Hatchitt
    Emma Bloom, Miss Heights
    Frestylin’ Ladies

    Dramatic Level 1 Junior

    Genevieve Jaying
    Steffi Lee
    Coco Dawn
    Katlen Melo
    Mollie Diamond
    Morgana Vee
    CeeCee Cates

    Dramatic Level 2 Junior

    Sugar Boom
    Eve Modelski
    Heather Hunter
    Megan Paolini
    Autumn Storm
    Kaylee Boyd
    Anna Butler

    Dramatic Level 2 Senior/Master

    Nikoletta
    Jaded Bee
    Pixie Parcelle
    Mariana Dias
    Carolyn Kipp

    Dramatic Level 3 Junior

    Kirstie Chan
    Jessica Moak
    Jen Yan
    Alesia Skinner
    Quinn Smith
    Kate E. Gaga
    Lisbeth Rose

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior

    Sydney Claire
    Jane Stevens
    Jane Carter
    Amber Kegley
    Mallory Linda
    Allison Austin
    Erin Conroy
    Lucy Lu

    Dramatic Level 4 Junior

    Julie C.
    Ariana Nicole
    Hannah de Regt
    Alexandra Monjar
    Yani
    Micki Steedman
    Jenna Brooks
    Tinkk Holt
    Geraldine Lamboley
    Sophia Karenina
    Jenessa Hope
    Nia Millani

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior/Master

    Ty Anderson
    Roslyn
    Amy Bond
    Rebekah Mullen
    Jasper Marrow
    Leila Raphael
    Merri Mosey
    Lisa Chin
    VV Hervert
    Fran Schram

    Entertainment Level 1

    Jacqueline Gandolfi

    Entertainment Level 2 Junior

    Bethy Winkopp
    Kaitie Kading
    Alexis Scarlett

    Entertainment Level 2 Senior

    AmyLynn Schexnayder
    Inara Harper
    Leslie Rose

    Entertainment Level 3 Junior

    Aria Skye
    Kate E. Gaga
    Tammy Pearl

    Entertainment Level 3 Senior

    Karen
    Judy Lei

    Entertainment Level 3 Master

    Didi Marquez
    Lisa Agliano

    Entertainment Level 4 Junior

    Jessica Ran
    Melissa SB
    Faith Carlsmith
    Sophia Karenina

    Entertainment Level 4 Senior

    Rebekah Mullen
    Natasha Hawthorn
    Bianca Garry
    Gia
    Patrice Brown

    Freedance Level 1

    Dawn Buzzard
    Mia Cooledge

    Freedance Level 3

    Sydney Claire
    Brittin Wagner
    Lisbeth Rose

    Freedance Level 4

    Susan Hunter
    Rebekah Mullen
    Bill Sofky

    Lyra Level 2 Master

    Emily Lester
    Marisa Oka
    Carolyn Kipp

    Lyra Level 2 Junior

    Marina Boichuk
    Alexandra Choumitsky

  • 2015 Northeast Aerial Art

    2015 Northeast Aerial Art Championships

    Sponsored by:
    PoleFit® by Bad Kitty®

    X-Pole: the official pole of Pole Sport Organization

    Prize sponsor:
    123poling.com, Off The Floor movie

    Artistic Professional

    2015 Northeast Pole Art Champion
    Lara Michaels from Body & Pole

    Silver medalist
    Blaine Petrovia from Body & Pole

    Bronze medalist
    Juel Sheridan from New Perspectives Pole & Aerial

    Runner up (alternate for Nationals)
    Kelly McLaughlin from Body & Pole

    Zoe Kantor
    Patricia Yndigoyen
    Brynne Levy
    Jeanine Marie
    Jasmine Scheffel

    Lyra Professional

    2015 Northeast Lyra Champion
    Mara Hsiung from Body & Pole

    —————————————————————-

    Doubles/Groups

    Kaitlin Garofano & Sammy McGilvray
    Tynesha B. & Seth Bacher
    Morgan Christy & Kelly Kiseling
    Nia Burks, Kat Weakley & Brenda Hamilton
    Jackie Holmes & Taryn Holmes

    Dramatic Level 1 Junior

    Spektrah
    Justin French
    Andrea Purzycki

    Dramatic Level 1 Senior

    Jenny Lynn Langlois
    Stephanie Doughty

    Dramatic Level 1 Master

    Carol Mele
    Naughty Norwood

    Dramatic Level 2 Junior

    Alicia Lynn
    Lauren Smith
    Allyse Mazzarelli
    Kelly Kaye
    Katherine Gallagher
    Jaclyn Kierman
    Shadae Beale
    Briana Veasley
    Aisha L.
    Nicole Callahan
    Beth Boyer
    Amrit Kaur
    Caitlin Neuweiler

    Dramatic Level 2 Senior

    Amanda McFarland
    P. Love
    Paulina Neyman
    Allison Boris
    Crystal Fitzpatrick
    Eliza Baum
    Meagan Almy

    Dramatic Level 3 Junior

    Seth Bacher
    Sammy McGilvray
    Jenny Jaekle
    Marlena Jerzyk
    Clare Theresa
    Ariana Bian
    Berna Osso
    Kimberly Joy
    Meghan Todt
    Ally Carlton-Smith
    Brittany Redler
    Kaitlin Garofano
    Lisa Rose
    Cyndi O.
    Luying Guo
    Allyn Fowler
    Emily So
    Britt Keene

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior

    Tekla Kostek
    Helena Mitchell
    Elle Gray
    Gabrielle Marra
    Sara Bee
    Amy Dyer
    Mara Sam
    Belinda Barbagallo
    Sara Kelly
    Kristin Bonafide
    Damien Wayne

    Dramatic Level 3 Master

    Linda Mannheim
    Kareena

    Dramatic Level 4 Junior

    Emily Rose
    Regina Marie
    Sydney Emma
    Brittany Sparkles
    Samantha Amblard
    Karli Hershorin
    Devon Noggle
    Alexandria Green
    Sierra Michelle
    Natalia Scollo
    Ashley Ceneus

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior

    Andrea Rosales
    Tobin Greene
    Elizabeth Tuazon
    Kristen Diane
    Amanda Woods
    Lita Kos

    Dramatic Level 4 Master

    Frances Ann
    JillAnne

    Entertainment Level 1 Junior

    Amanda Targowski
    Christen Leigh

    Entertainment Level 1 Senior

    Michelle Gesser
    Pretty Lady T

    Entertainment Level 2 Junior

    Jenn M.
    Reese Holmes
    Cyn Chung
    AJ Wisserbach
    Elle Tee
    Elysse Reyna

    Entertainment Level 3 Junior

    The Pole Comedian
    Alice Rainka
    Elliana Jin
    Berna Osso

    Entertainment Level 4 Junior

    Marissa Leigh
    Alexis Lynn

    Entertainment Level 4 Senior

    Holly Harlow
    Yulika
    Colleen Jolly
    Julie Rogan

    Freedance Level 1/2

    Cyn Chung
    Crystal Fitzpatrick

    Freedance Level 3

    Nia Burks
    Terpsikori

    Freedance Level 4

    Tynesha B.
    JillAnne
    Amanda Woods

    Lyra Level 1 Junior

    Kimberly Joy
    Morgan Holmes

    Lyra Level 2 Junior

    Keith McCormack
    Rachael Bernal
    Nicole Williams
    Elle Dee
    Sierra Michelle

    Lyra Level 2 Senior

    Laura Shankman
    Amanda McFarland
    Julie Rogan

  • 2015 Southwest Aerial Art

    2015 Southwest Aerial Art Championships

    Sponsored by:
    PoleFit® by Bad Kitty®

    X-Pole: the official pole of Pole Sport Organization

    Prize sponsor:
    123poling.com, Spin City, and Mighty Grip

    Artistic Professional

    2015 Southwest Pole Art Champion
    Femi Nine from The Girls Room

    Silver medalist
    Pam Taco from The Girls Room

    Bronze medalist
    Olive Avira from Choice Training, The Girls Room

    Runner up (alternate for Nationals)
    Caroline Perry from Vertical Fitness Dallas

    Lyra Professional

    2015 Southwest Lyra Champion
    Tamarind Halstrom from Four Elements

    Silver medalist
    Jocelyn Wetherington from Active Athletics

    —————————————————————-

    Doubles/Groups

    Elena Tsunami Anishchenko & Marina Kiseleva

    Dramatic Level 1  Junior

    Veronika Wullenjohn
    Jackie Lynn
    Alicia Bell
    Charming Charlie
    Lisa Traugott

    Dramatic Level 2 Junior

    Erica Kiehl
    Jillian Boecker
    Lauren Eliza
    Bennilyn
    Addison
    Kristan Hak
    Ashley Moore

    Dramatic Level 3 Junior

    Kristen Rodriguez
    Teal Day

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior

    Jeannine Richardson
    Lili Arentz
    Heidi Price
    Ashley Blue

    Dramatic Level 4 Junior

    Rachel Perry
    Dez Raven
    Revol Ayn
    Tracy Tsai

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior

    Daphne Simonson
    Allison “Sonnie” Boyson
    Olga Branson

    Dramatic Level 4 Master

    Christine Hla
    S.T. Shimi

    Entertainment Level 3 Master

    Melanie Lane
    Jeannine Richardson
    Heather Angell

    Entertainment Level 4 Senior

    Yvette
    Natalia Belle

    Freedance Level 3/4

    Janine Cooper
    Heather Angell

    Lyra Level 1

    Melanie Lane

    Lyra Level 2

    Xaviera Seeley
    Luna Flor

  • 2014 Northwest Pole Art

    Northwest Pole Art Champion
    Tiffany Tremaine — Kairos Fitness

    Silver medalist: Jen Schofer — Ecdysiast
    Bronze medalist: Donna Walton — Atomic Allure
    Runner up: Parish Blaqk

    Doubles/Groups (Flyer/Base)

    Booty Camp
    Friends For Never
    Laurel & Sharzhad

    Artistic Level 1 Senior

    Bethy Winkopp
    Rodrigo Blascovich
    Alexis Scarlett
    Nicole Dasilva

    Dramatic Level 2 Junior/Senior

    Elsie Wong
    Erika Nusser
    Morgan Lockhart
    Natalie Carey
    Amber Kegley
    Sara Cromyak
    Kate E Gaga
    Alice Pang
    Eve Modelski
    Zenobia

    Dramatic Level 2 Master

    Didi Marquez
    Christina Kish

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior/Master

    Kaitlyn Barclay
    Tara Steed
    Rachel Smart
    Ngoc
    Hannah de Regt
    Kimmie Read
    Bianca Garry
    Lisa Chin
    Jenna Z.
    AJ Duxbury
    Deb M.
    Amy Leigh
    Jessica Trimble

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior

    Jinny Gram
    Kirsten Gerding
    Kat Sardoch
    Tricia Rickman
    April Burks
    Jane Carter
    Merri Mosey

    Entertainment Level 1 Junior

    Miss Heights
    Alice Pang
    Vanessa Johnston

    Entertainment Level 3 Junior/Senior

    Ethereal Amy
    Jessica Moak
    Anastasia

    Entertainment Level 4 Senior

    Tai Sammons
    Shay Williamson
    Yuki
    Crystal Lion
    Melanie Sutherland
    Jane Carter

  • 2014 Northeast Pole Art

    Northeast Aerial Art Championships Results

    Artistic Professional

    Top 3 move to 2015 U.S. National Pole Championships in the Artistic Division

    Irmingard Mayer from Body & Pole
    Ashley Fox from Foxy Fitness & Pole
    Michelle Abbruzzese from Work It Dance and Fitness

    Sarah Chenon
    Jeanine Marie
    Yumiko Harris
    Lauren Delorey
    Zoe Kantor

    Dramatic Level 1 Junior

    Samantha McGilvray
    Michelle Coriell
    Angela DAborsca

    Dramatic Level 1 Senior

    Crystal Fitzpatrick
    Dolly Ivory

    Dramatic Level 2 Junior

    Kaitlin Garofano
    Karli Wade

    Dramatic Level 2 Senior

    Sara Bee
    Berna Osso
    Crystal Clark
    Lisa
    Carolyn Kipp

    Dramatic Level 3 Junior

    Cali Kovarick
    Geraldine Lamboley
    Alexis Lynn
    Katelyn Plant
    Chelsea Lucas
    Stephanie Jordan
    Marie Serret
    Irina Rossy

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior/Masters

    I Pak
    Katelyn Gaynor
    Suzanne Michelle
    Emi Isabella
    Angela Washington
    Mia Frank
    Marissa Garofano
    Hans Foy
    Lea LaVega
    Amy Dyer
    Chanan Moffitt
    Angela Chabot
    Pauline Janson

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior/Masters

    Patricia Yndigogen
    Liz Epp
    Alicia Heaney
    Laura Lamberti
    Samantha Luciole
    Lynn Casey

    Doubles/Group Flyer/Base

    Suzanne Michelle & Angela Guo
    Nia Burks & Heather Bailey
    Jack & Rose

    Entertainment Level 1 Junior/Senior

    Christine Juhr
    Kitty Glitz
    Nicole Callahan

    Entertainment Level 2 Senior

    Sarah Kesselman
    Ms. Vegas
    Woo Kim
    Ruby Christina

    Entertainment Level 4 Junior

    Emily Tung
    Carrie Robinson

    Entertainment Level 4 Senior

    Liz Kinnmark
    Colleen Jolly
    Robin Lunsford

    Lyra Level 1

    Lindsey Daniels
    Love Bunny
    Alexandra Chabot

    Lyra Level 2

    Nicole Conley
    Amanda Lee
    Alicia Heaney

  • 2014 Pacific Aerial Art

    Artistic Professional
    Top 3 move to 2015 U.S. Nationals in the Artistic Professional category

    Brandon Grimm – BeSpun
    Candi Vastlik – Fembody Fitness
    Jordan Kensley

    —————————————————————————————

    Doubles/Groups

    Jessica Anderson-Gwin, Kate Bera & Jessica Agdeppa
    Sioux ZQ & Monica

    Dramatic Level 1 Senior

    Debra Lee

    Dramatic Level 2 Junior

    Jerjan Alim
    Andrea Kim

    Dramatic Level 2 Senior

    Kate E. Gaga
    Alice Pang

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior

    Tina Casper
    Julie Tzeng
    Deb M.
    Amy Leigh

    Dramatic Level 4 Junior

    Erika Belanger
    Renee Wu
    Jhas

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior

    April Burks
    Jody Ryker

    Dramatic Level 4 Master

    Miyoko Rifkin
    Arloa Reston
    Kia Freeman
    Jester

    Entertainment Level 1 Senior

    Blaine Em
    Rodrigo Blascovich
    Lanvinnciea Nelson
    Debra Lee

    Entertainment Level 2 Junior/Masters

    Haley McCown
    Jasmine
    Linda Hilton

    Entertainment Level 2 Senior

    Michelle Anderson
    Kate E. Gaga
    Alice Pang
    Camille Cymone Johnson

    Entertainment Level 3 Senior

    Deb M.
    Sioux ZQ
    Shantice Bridges
    Elizabeth Mills
    Anesia Mouton

    Entertainment Level 4 Senior

    Erika Belanger
    Monica Ferroe
    Jhas
    David Jackson
    Lauryn Edwards
    Rhonda Clure

    Lyra Level 1

    Amy Bond

    Lyra Level 2 Junior/Master

    Erika Belanger
    Gi Spin

    Lyra Level 2 Senior

    Jolene Theresa
    Cola Claret
    Elisa Duangputra
    Tamysen Malles
    Danielle Christine
    Sioux ZQ
    Dawn Dunlap

  • 2014 Southeast Aerial Art

    2014 Southeast Aerial Art Championships
    Caribe Royale Hotel
    Orlando, FL
    October 4, 2014

    Artistic Professional

    Top 3 move to the 2015 U.S. National Pole Championships in the Artistic Professional category

    Katie Cooper
    Jane Allen
    Kennedy

    Michelle Meneses

    ———————————————————————-

    Doubles/Groups

    Pole Bandits Tracy, Kelly and John
    Kelly Goss & Lina Borowicz

    Dramatic Level 2 Junior

    Jess Rose
    Dawn Thibodeau
    Jaki Hicks
    Deanna Blanco

    Dramatic Level 4 Junior

    Alexandra Osorio
    Amanda Chown
    Hope Nicole

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior

    Kiara Lie
    Heather Harper
    Jamie Barclay
    Boris Kynonesz
    Nocturnal

    Dramatic Level 4 Master

    Noelle Wood
    Summer Vyne
    Elizabeth Parks

    Entertainment Level 2 Senior

    Ashley Manwani
    Nikki Johnson

    Entertainment Level 3 Senior

    KC Lynn
    Jo Northcutt
    Shelly McDaniel
    Red Velvet

    Entertainment Level 4 Junior

    Kaitlin Oberholtzer
    Courtney Dickerson
    Melissa Hyde

U.S. Regional (CHAMP)

  • 2017 Golden Gate Pole

    2017 Golden Gate Pole Championships

    Sponsored by:

    X-Pole: the official pole of Pole Sport Organization
    DerbySkinz

    Prize sponsors:

    123poling.com
    Off The Floor movie
    Liquid Motion
    Body & Pole

    Women’s Qualifier Professional

    2017 Golden Gate Pole Champion
    Renee Wu representing Poletential, Phoenix Aerial Art and Pole

    Silver medalist
    Kimmy B representing Poletential, San Francisco Pole & Dance

    Bronze medalist (alternate for Nationals)
    Kirstin Brown representing Phoenix Aerial Art and Pole

    Amy Bond
    Nia Millan
    Angel
    Scarlet

    Men’s Qualifier Professional

    2017 Triangle Pole Champion
    Justin Daniels representing Tease Studio


    Championship Level 2

    Arielle Boardman

    Championship Level 3 Junior/Senior

    Michelle Loewe
    Olivia Day
    Tank
    Kirsten Gaudet
    Danica
    Mary Nightingale

    Championship Level 3 Master

    Tiffany Friedel

    Championship Level 4 Junior/Senior

    Anna Tong
    Olivia Rose
    Allison Alexis
    Lexie Lux
    Victra
    Jen Franco

    Championship Level 4 Master

    Jen Parker
    Shannon

    Doubles/Groups

    Rick and RoXy

    Dramatic Level 1

    Melanie Kushida
    Michelle Ong

    Dramatic Level 2 Junior

    Susie
    Marika Jaffe
    Erika Nansel
    Dee Murphy

    Dramatic Level 2 Senior

    Aria Violet
    Elena Osorio
    Kasia Meow

    Dramatic Level 2 Master

    Marisa
    Kristina

    Dramatic Level 3 Junior/Senior

    Dana Carina
    Kristen Leigh
    Amanda Rachel
    Irene Li
    Cl_imaxx
    Joanne
    Tessie Gines

    Dramatic Level 4 Junior/Senior

    Karri Mae
    Bae Max
    Cherene
    Jackie McRice

    Dramatic Level 4 Master

    Jen Parker

    Entertainment Level 1

    Hayne Park

    Entertainment Level 2

    Alex Steinhaus
    Scarlet Conte

    Entertainment Level 3 Junior/Senior

    Miss Melanie
    Christy Herman
    Stacey Shkuratoff
    Mallory Nelson

    Entertainment Level 4 Junior/Senior

    Simona Sivils
    Carlie Leduc
    Ashlee Renee
    Susan Ashdown

    Exotic Level 1 Junior/Senior

    Kristin Sutkiené
    Luna Mao
    Sofia

    Exotic Level 1 Grand Master

    Christina Kish

    Exotic Level 2 Junior

    Mille Hart
    Yiling Chen
    Mikal Smith
    Layla Rose

    Exotic Level 2 Senior

    Kasia Meow
    Jeana Marie
    Flashdance
    Meg Netic
    Erika Yeh
    Kissy Wan

    Exotic Level 3

    Laura Rose
    Patricia Nobles
    Katie Jacobsen
    Kim Pia
    Johanna Hoch

    Exotic Level 4

    Mimi Midnight
    Ashlee Renee
    Cesar Lopez
    Olga Rovnaya
    Melina Marie

    Doubles/Groups

    Rick and RoXy

  • 2017 Triangle Pole

    2017 Triangle Pole Championships

    Sponsored by:

    X-Pole: the official pole of Pole Sport Organization
    DerbySkinz

    Prize sponsors:

    123poling.com
    Off The Floor movie
    Liquid Motion
    Body & Pole

    Women’s Qualifier Professional

    2017 Triangle Pole Champion
    Katie Cooper representing Bittersweet Studios

    Silver medalist
    Janine Cooper representing Aradia Fitness, Inner Diva Fitness

    Bronze medalist (alternate for Nationals)
    Tynesha B representing Aerial Arts Fitness

    Aimee Matthews
    Hali Sgueglia
    Takeila Fox
    Marly J
    Brittnai Pytlar
    Ria X
    Chasmine (Chassy Baby) Ewing

    Men’s Qualifier Professional

    2017 Triangle Pole Champion
    Daniel Darling representing Studio X

    Silver medalist
    Seth Bacher representing Aerial Arts Fitness


    Championship Level 1

    Jamee’ Perkins

    Championship Level 2

    Michelle Gesser
    Heather
    Brittney Waits
    Rachelle Leckie

    Championship Level 2 Grand Master

    Ruth Stephenson

    Championship Level 3

    Sarah Erickson
    Nell Austin
    Lexi Glass
    Bethany Crossley

    Championship Level 4 Junior/Senior

    Candice Jabur
    Ann Jennings
    Heather Smith
    Lili Quillacq
    Jenica Maxwell

    Dramatic Level 1

    Krystle

    Dramatic Level 2

    Tiffany Baker
    Cristine Kisby
    Katy Arizabal
    Caitlin Smith
    Katie Rose
    Trouble Dayz

    Dramatic Level 3

    Amy Lewis
    Jordan Segal

    Dramatic Level 4 Junior/Senior

    Jeci B.
    Angela Washington
    Victoria Shockley
    Lynxkarma

    Entertainment Level 1

    Trinity Nicole

    Entertainment Level 2 Junior/Senior

    Hannah Grybowski
    Stephanie Hunsaker

    Entertainment Level 2 Master/Grand Master

    Jazzy Brown
    K.C. Monroe
    Lillian DuBiel

    Entertainment Level 3

    JBeck
    Juahnn
    Roxanne
    Katie Monday
    Ray Castle
    Black Velvet

    Exotic Level 1 Junior/Senior

    Leah Hayes
    Jamee’ Perkins

    Exotic Level 1 Master

    Ally Marie
    Ashes2Beauty

    Exotic Level 2

    Aida June
    Donia Turner
    Ruby Winchester
    Mia Miles
    Kinky Twist

    Exotic Level 3 Junior/Senior

    Makayla Elise
    Brandi Geyer
    Randi Note
    Veronica Chou
    Frankee
    Kelsey Bedolli
    Raven Duncan
    Ray Castle

    Exotic Level 3 Master

    Lucky

    Exotic Level 4

    Aurora Freya
    Arielle Fleur
    Rachel Laney
    Christina Valkyrie

    Exotic Level 5

    Rachele Ribera
    Liz Adora
    Katie Cooper
    Crystal Salmon

  • 2016 Northwest Pole

    2016 Northwest Pole Championships

    Sponsored by:

    X-Pole: the official pole of Pole Sport Organization
    DerbySkinz

    Prize sponsors:

    123poling.com
    Off The Floor movie
    DerbySkinz
    Body & Pole

    Women’s Qualifier Professional

    2016 Northwest Pole Champion
    Anna Alvarez representing Dollhouse Pole Dance Studio Minneapolis

    Silver medalist
    Katrina Anderson representing Onyx Pole and Aerial Fitness

    Bronze medalist (alternate for Nationals)
    Shay Williamson representing Kairos Fitness

    Andrea Kim
    Rebekah Mullen
    Lily Mai


    Championship Level 2

    Bonkers J
    Candace Vaivadas
    Stephanie Cheung
    Tammy Visser
    Jade
    Ali Rae

    Championship Level 3 Junior

    Danielle Reed
    Meg Drouhard
    Breanne Chrobak
    Nay Goshima

    Championship Level 3 Senior

    Kara Rose
    Corvette
    Stace Cadet

    Championship Level 4 Junior

    Lauren Sarah
    Kathryn Lauvstad
    Micki Steedman
    Stephanie Ticer
    Jenna Brooks
    Annie Lane
    Cynda Schneider

    Championship Level 4 Senior/Master

    Meg Klowak
    Jaeya Butterfly
    Andrea Chan
    Lisa Agliano
    Coco McGraw Smith
    Lolita

    Doubles/Groups

    gRip City Polers: Pyramid Scheme
    Rachele Ribera & Susan Hunter
    Jessica McPherson & Jenna Z
    gRip City Doubles
    Enchanting Ghouls
    Elizabitchians
    Evie Gee & Patti Sung
    Seeing Double
    Autumn Storm & Kate E. Gaga

    Dramatic Level 1 Junior

    Wendy Wang
    Kaytlyn Mae
    Sarah Christine Holzer

    Dramatic Level 1 Senior

    Lana Delle
    Mia Nova
    Mykel
    Shannon Perez-Darby

    Dramatic Level 2 Junior

    Ana Rodriguez
    Margaret Sparkles
    Sara
    Marisa Bite
    Jen D.
    Steffi Lee
    Nick Mui
    Ace Hamilton
    Jenna Javelin
    Stardust
    CeeCee Cates
    Karina Weaver

    Dramatic Level 2 Senior

    Leslie Rose
    Lorelei Han
    Debbie Niksa
    Erin Michelle
    Michelle Mybelle
    Shelly Frappier

    Dramatic Level 3 Junior

    Geena Renk
    Alesia Skinner
    Vera Kim
    Daisy Hu
    Marianne Rico
    Dani Johnson
    Novella LaMatire
    Karla Lancaster
    Megan Dawn

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior

    Trina Blake
    Kimberly Clay
    Johanna Tello
    Carla Church
    Mallory Linda

    Dramatic Level 4 Junior

    Tinkk Holt
    Urchin
    Skye Decker
    Jackie McRice

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior

    Anna von Rossum
    Jane Stevens
    Jen Yan
    Karli Rodzon
    Karen Chandler
    Carrie Wilson
    Megan McGugan
    Xavier Darling

    Entertainment Level 1

    Erin I’nama
    KT K
    Madchen

    Entertainment Level 2 Junior

    Constanza Ayala
    Coco Dawn
    Aviva Cohen
    Brianne Coleman
    Brittany Koop

    Entertainment Level 2 Senior

    Pixie Parcelle
    Marisa Oka
    Eva Rachel
    Sarah Marie
    Erin Michelle

    Entertainment Level 3 Junior

    Kate E. Gaga
    Madison Fabie

    Entertainment Level 3 Senior

    Goldie Luxe
    Rebekah Youngers
    Lucy Lu

    Entertainment Level 4

    Ashley Madison
    Jane Carter
    Tai Sammons
    Alex Hart
    Echo Grotto

    Exotic Level 1

    Denise
    Steph Sia
    Wendy Kaye
    Michelle Oliver
    Kyleah Adair

    Exotic Level 2

    Candy Heart
    Christine Black
    Patricia Higgins

    Exotic Level 3 Junior

    Sally Beretta
    Autumn Storm
    Kate E. Gaga

    Exotic Level 3 Senior

    Corvette
    Queen Lee
    Lucy Lu
    Tempest Jade

    Exotic Level 4

    Rachele Ribera
    Luisa Dennis
    Kayla Shira

    Freedance Level 1

    Katlen Melo
    Forever Zen

    Freedance Level 2

    Jessica McPherson
    Jojo J’Adore

    Freedance Level 3

    Kate E. Gaga
    Tempest Jade

    Freedance Level 4

    Rachele Ribera
    Shannon Gee
    Jasper Morrow
    Thalia

  • 2016 Northeast Pole

    2016 Northeast Pole Championships

    Sponsored by:

    X-Pole: the official pole of Pole Sport Organization
    DerbySkinz

    Prize sponsors:

    123poling.com
    Off The Floor movie
    DerbySkinz
    Body & Pole

    Women’s Qualifier Professional

    2016 Northeast Pole Champion
    Dashiell Berri representing Sky High Studios, Carabiners

    Silver medalist
    Yumiko Harris representing Foxy Fitness & Pole

    Bronze medalist (alternate for Nationals)
    Andrea Rosales from Body & Pole

    Kaylinn Bezenar
    Patricia Yndigoyen
    Stella Fink
    Amanda Nicole Smith
    Tynesha B.
    Emily Tung
    Sara Catherine

    Men’s Qualifier Professional

    2016 Northeast Pole Champion
    Rommel Pierre O’choa representing Body & Pole

    Silver medalist
    Seth Bacher representing Aerial Arts Fitness


     Championship Level 1

    Brittney Waits
    Amanda Ziegler
    Dunsany
    Bobbie

    Championship Level 2 Junior

    Shell Shock
    Lexi Glass
    Diana Lease
    Danielle Helen
    Stephanie Linker

    Championship Level 2 Senior/Master

    Tanya Therrien
    Laura Masi-Stevens
    Ruth Stephenson

    Championship Level 3 Junior

    JJ
    Amanda McLaughlin
    Gayana Sarkisyants
    Sarah Erickson
    Anjanette Elizabeth
    Samela
    Becca Webb
    Hayley James
    Ashley Sales
    Angela DAbrosca

    Championship Level 3 Senior

    Scarlet
    Nara C.
    Dianna Bell
    Lavinia Marchis

    Championship Level 3 Master

    Kareena
    Aileen Creagh

    Championship Level 4 Junior

    Jenny Jaekle
    Sammy McGilvray
    Marly Jay
    Felicia Sun
    Summer O
    Kimmy Haines
    Alex Lowe

    Championship Level 4 Senior

    Julie Leclair
    Corinne Michelle
    Elle Gray
    Britt Keene
    Rae Mie
    Jennifer Briselli

    Doubles/Groups

    Debbie Cressey & Lori Hatchitt
    #thequad

    Dramatic Level 1 Junior

    Amanda Targowski
    Mary B
    Amanda Ziegler
    Katie Lacasse

    Dramatic Level 1 Senior

    Nicole
    Victoria Elyse
    Alli Beale
    Jaime Sullivan
    Victoria Slate

    Dramatic Level 1 Master

    Sarah Warn
    Niki Camodeca

    Dramatic Level 2 Junior

    Mary Ficalora
    Kristie B
    Christine Kisby
    Kaytee Fish
    Chelsea Smith
    Hannah Grybowski
    Una Alexandra
    Sanita Chanchall
    Christen Leigh
    Ariona Adams
    Marissa Nowak

    Dramatic Level 2 Senior

    Sweet Malissa
    Crystal Clark
    Kristen Kehrer
    Jittle Bird
    Heather Smith
    Jennifer Colombo
    Dima
    Maura Finkelstein
    Christie Leigh Napurano
    Tracey Moth
    Sarah Edwards

    Dramatic Level 2 Master

    True Story
    Mellanie L’Abbe

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior

    Paulina Alenkina
    Audrey Rivera Santos
    Melanie Carrier
    Amanda MacFarland
    Laura Bodoroff

    Dramatic Level 3 Master

    Cecilia De Bucourt
    Linda Mannheim
    Johncie Borden

    Dramatic Level 4 Junior

    Aimee Simone
    Jacqui Simone
    Devon Noggle
    Laura Marie
    Jasmine Woolard
    Sarah Ann
    Breanna Spickler
    Katie Griesemer

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior

    Tekla Kostek
    Andie
    Suzanne Michelle
    Lily King
    Helena Mitchell
    Holy Poler

    Entertainment Level 1 Junior/Senior

    Kerry Anne
    Sassy Britta
    Kelsey Lately
    Lisa Calladio
    Kathryn Randol

    Entertainment Level 2 Junior

    Alexis Heck
    Briana Veasley
    Little A

    Entertainment Level 2 Senior

    Julie Kenward
    Erin LaFratta
    Elisa Roberts

    Entertainment Level 2 Master

    Kate Lynch
    Olga Soley
    Pauline Janson

    Entertainment Level 3 Junior/Senior

    Sara Bee
    Blaine Etsy
    Emily So

    Entertainment Level 4 Junior

    Lisa Rose
    Ingrid Sobieski
    Marlena Jerzyk

    Entertainment Level 4 Senior/Master

    Michelle Abbruzzese
    P. Love
    Alice Rainka
    Emilie Houle

    Exotic Level 1

    Catherine Eileen

    Exotic Level 2 Senior/Master

    Bombshell Becky
    Venum Sweet Killer
    Jenny Langlois

    Exotic Level 3

    Nia Burks

    Exotic Level 4 Junior/Senior

    Francesca Marie
    Christine Anderson
    Breanne Ricketts

    Freedance Level 3 Junior/Senior

    Jenn M
    Holy Poler

    Freedance Level 4 Junior

    Kelly Kaye

  • 2016 Southwest Pole

    2016 Southwest Pole Championships

    Sponsored by:

    X-Pole: the official pole of Pole Sport Organization
    DerbySkinz

    Prize sponsors:

    123poling.com
    Off The Floor movie
    DerbySkinz
    Body & Pole

    Women’s Qualifier Professional

    2016 Southwest Pole Champion
    Brandi Renee from Extend Fitness Studio, Mighty Grip

    Silver medalist
    Kirstie Ellerbe

    Bronze medalist (alternate for Nationals)
    Lindsay Lithe

    Amy Henderson
    Brittnai Pytlar
    Rynice Hanson
    Crystal Penegar
    Breeale Rex


    Championship Level 1

    Jaqueline Ann
    Jess
    Christina Gonzalez

    Championship Level 2

    Maren Rose
    Kimberella Bella
    Ashlen Pacheco
    Stephanie Hedgepath

    Championship Level 3

    Bennilyn
    Maddie Petschow
    Loren Seres
    Ashley Blue
    Sara Brauch

    Championship Level 4 Junior

    Amanda Grant
    Dallas Alexander
    Rage Monster
    Melissa Galdo
    fredward

    Championship Level 4 Senior/Grand Master

    Shelly Courtney
    Bernardette “Bee” Taylor
    Allison “Sonnie” Boyson
    Jill Parker
    Lara Nicole

    Dramatic Level 1

    Michelle Mesch
    Jess

    Dramatic Level 2

    Meghan Strawser
    Laura Haller

    Dramatic Level 3

    Veronika Lynn
    Jessica Lopez
    Kales
    Celeste Hernandez
    Lola Kokaine

    Dramatic Level 4

    Revol Ayn
    Miss Cecy Q
    Kristen Rodriguez
    Tiramisu
    Melissa Galdo
    Redd

    Entertainment Level 1

    Jess
    Pretty Lady T
    Michelle Mesch

    Entertainment Level 2

    Kristan Hak
    Janet Stamper

    Entertainment Level 3

    Ladaska Burton
    Juahnn Torres
    Christi Lea
    Jodie Uhlemeyer

    Entertainment Level 4

    Heather Angell
    Tiramisu
    Redd

    Exotic Level 1 

    Bianca Payne
    Jess

    Exotic Level 2

    Da Undertakah
    Emy Teis
    Keeley Rochelle

    Exotic Level 3

    Gypsy Danger
    Maddie Petschow
    Ladaska Burton
    Pole_4_Your_Soul
    Chloe Davidson
    Lyra Lebron

    Exotic Level 4

    Laura Marie
    Luki Martino
    Brittnai Pytlar
    Ashley Robinson
    Jill Parker
    Ashley Moore
    S.T. Shimi

    Freedance Level 1

    Jess

  • 2016 Southern Pole

    2016 Southern Pole Championships

    Sponsored by:

    X-Pole: the official pole of Pole Sport Organization
    DerbySkinz

    Prize sponsors:

    123poling.com
    Off The Floor movie
    DerbySkinz
    Body & Pole

    Women’s Championship Professional

    2016 Southern Pole Champion
    Rafaela Montanaro from Pixie Fitness

    Silver medalist
    Liz Adora from Aradia Fitness

    Bronze medalist
    Sabrina Madsen

    Runner up (alternate for Nationals)
    Katie Cooper from Bittersweet Studios

    Brittnai Pytlar
    Brandi Renee
    Kelly Elizabeth Goss
    Janine Cooper
    Amber Paige
    Takeila Fox
    Abigail Marie

    Men’s Championship Professional

    2016 Southern Pole Champion
    Derick Pierson from Pixie Fitness

    Silver medalist
    Joseph Goodman from Gravity Pole Fitness Key West

    Bronze medalist
    Skinny from Studio X

    Runner Up (Alternate for Nationals)
    Lux from Defy Gravity Aerial Arts, Verticality Pole Fitness

    Nick Mazza

    —————————————————————-

    Championship Level 1 Junior/Senior

    Ashes 2 Beauty
    Stephanie Thomas
    Katie Rose
    Jess
    Meredith Caldwell

    Championship Level 2

    Amanda Franklin
    Scarlet
    Genevieve Parker
    Jenn Whaley
    Brittany Bassett

    Championship Level 3 Junior

    Ann Jennings
    Jazzy Li
    Melanie Streeter
    Lindsey Reisz
    Addison
    Lauren Eliza
    Tiffany Cammarata
    Lucee
    Shanrica Ransome
    Kimberly Rae

    Championship Level 3 Senior

    Sarah Katie
    Nel C.
    Krystal Adams

    Championship Level 3 Master

    Loren Seres
    Jenna Stadler
    Jeanine Avent

    Championship Level 4 Junior

    Hali Sgueglia
    Echo
    Crystal Salmon
    Summer Rose
    Virago
    Heather Smith
    Carolina Zeldin
    Christina Valkyrie
    River Gunz
    Stephanie Tillman
    Hope Corbin
    Brittany Hansel
    Carly Shabo
    Schatz

    Championship Level 4 Senior

    Joscelyn Perez
    Yulia Vdovina
    Lucy Howard
    Sarah Mae Brunner
    Iron Vixen
    Platinum
    Elisabeth Rochel

    Championship Level 4 Master

    Noelle Wood
    Tara Leigh Willis
    Joyce Craul
    Dani Devinny
    Lynn Casey

    Dramatic Level 1 Junior/Senior

    Dee Marie
    Dominga Rachelle
    Jess

    Dramatic Level 1 Master

    Amy Olson
    Shana Blaylock
    Oldskool

    Dramatic Level 2 Junior

    Sarah O’Brien
    Hillary Bedtelyon
    Joshua Sears
    Britt Wheeler
    Dahlia
    Trouble Dayz
    Stephanie Wiener

    Dramatic Level 2 Senior/Master

    Kay Bayers
    Julia Homan
    Michelle Dilworth

    Dramatic Level 3 Junior

    Victoria Shockley
    Mandy Leigh
    Piper Minx
    Andrea Marie
    Lexy Monet
    Fay

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior

    Christina McClung
    Crystal Lister
    Aces Wild
    Lily

    Dramatic/Entertainment Level 3 Master

    Theresa Rappleye
    Tracie Brittle
    Donnis Jackson

    Dramatic Level 4 Junior

    Fernanda Robles
    Melissa H.
    Dani Love
    Arielle Fleur
    Kayla Marie
    Jessica Awtry

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior

    Daniela Szeneszi
    Ria X
    Dawn Humphries
    Angela Washingon
    Treasure
    Kim Reese
    Farley Lynn
    Lolita Paz

    Dramatic Level 4 Master

    Ellie B.
    Brenda Starr
    Melissa Rose
    Katie Gosney
    Gretchen Suzanne

    Entertainment Level 1 Junior/Senior

    Theresa Marie
    Stella Stems
    Bazooka
    Jess

    Entertainment Level 2 Junior

    Erica Humphrey
    Johanna Khouri
    Chloe Davidson
    Olivia Trombley

    Entertainment Level 2 Senior

    Roxanne
    Katie Monday
    Starr
    Jessica Rabbit
    Michelle Dilworth

    Entertainment Level 3 Junior

    Ann Jennings
    Cari Matheny
    Kelsey Bedolli
    Jomarie Mendez

    Entertainment Level 3 Senior

    Dawn Hansen
    Lyra Lorelei
    Dawn Humphries
    Finesse
    Kseniya Titorova

    Entertainment Level 4 Junior

    Melissa H.
    Lexy Dae
    Jeci B.
    Trixie Belle

    Entertainment Level 4 Senior/Master

    Ginger
    Khristen Pahler

  • 2016 Central Pole & Aerial

    2016 Central Pole & Aerial Championships

    Sponsored by:

    X-Pole: the official pole of Pole Sport Organization
    DerbySkinz

    Prize sponsors:

    123poling.com
    Off The Floor movie
    DerbySkinz
    Body & Pole

    Women’s Championship Professional

    2016 Central Pole Champion
    Anna Alvarez from Dollhouse Pole Dance Studio Minneapolis

    Silver medalist
    Abbey Eff from Dollhouse Pole Dance Studio Minneapolis

    Bronze medalist
    Elizabeth Tuazon from Chicago Academy of Pole and Dance, Empowerment Through Exotic Dance

    Runner up (alternate for Nationals)
    Leah Franklin from Muse Pole Fitness

    Kirstie Ellerbe
    Sally Sachs
    Tristabel Akila
    Hilary Jade
    Jill Olig
    Arianna

    Lyra Professional

    2016 Central Lyra Champion
    Megan Loreen from TGR Fitness

    Silver medalist
    Kaitlyn Bohnet from Edge Aerial Arts

    Bronze medalist
    Hannah Henze from Como Aerial Arts, Muse Pole Fitness

    Runner Up (Alternate for Nationals)
    Madia Mihaela

    Kira Lee
    Elle Dee

    —————————————————————-

    Championship Level 1

    Constanza Ayala
    Chitara NangAke
    Rachel Sandstrom
    Alanna Nieman
    Latasha Powell
    Kathryn Chua

    Championship Level 2 Junior

    Brielle
    Amanda Kay Bahr
    Kelly Jade
    Emily Marie
    Analee Marie
    Sasha Fierce
    Stephanie Hedgepath
    Erin Mathew
    Christen Leigh

    Championship Level 2 Senior

    Michelle Gesser
    Jayme Crystal
    Margie Michna
    Autumn Moon

    Championship Level 3 Junior

    Aimee Pemberton
    Ashley Nicole
    Emily Aldrich
    Kaitlin Garofano
    Emily Vaughn
    Roopali Singh
    Chelsea Snaps

    Championship Level 3 Senior

    Kristina Payne
    Kristy Kreme
    Nell Austin
    Nicky SVG
    Ladaska Burton

    Championship Level 4 Junior

    Jennifer Kalean
    Kara Lynn Kay
    Marissa Leigh
    Molly Meru
    Kayla Marie
    Erin Malwitz

    Championship Level 4 Senior/Master

    Cassie Palmer
    Ginger Snap
    Olivia Heredia
    Jill Parker
    Julie Rice
    Jennifer Scholl
    Julie Sander
    Bella Red

    Dramatic Level 1 Junior

    Mara Jade
    Eda Marbury

    Dramatic Level 2 Junior

    Kylie Jones
    Marisa Bite
    Itly Thayieng
    Bri Hutchens
    Tania Pimenta

    Dramatic Level 2 Senior/Master

    Audrey Rivera Santos
    Sarah Peters
    Mary Bilancini
    Doreen Hartzell

    Dramatic Level 3 Junior

    Cait Meree
    Amanda Pratt
    Miss Marie Beck
    Amanda Okolo
    Ava Koval
    Karina Precious
    Amanda Lee
    Maddie Petschow

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior

    Margaret Nguyen
    Jenna Melby
    Brandi Larine
    Tessa Cardenas
    Brandi Geyer

    Dramatic Level 4 Junior

    Marly J
    Zhixi Zhang
    Corey Elyse

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior

    Little Snipper
    Audrey M
    Emily Schenk
    Jennifer Briselli

    Entertainment Level 1 Junior

    Elle Tee
    Sydney Goldberg
    Rachel Sandstrom

    Entertainment Level 2 Junior

    Granny Pam T.
    Anna Olson
    Cori Nelson
    Sarah Ann
    Elle

    Entertainment Level 2 Senior/Master

    Jodie Uhlemeyer
    Leslie Rose
    YummyTeacha
    Amanda Keller
    Sara Jay
    Doreen Hartzell

    Entertainment Level 3 Junior

    Kaitie Kading
    Lauren Timmons
    Courtney Keller
    Sarah Brekke
    Rose Han
    Calamity Anney

    Entertainment Level 3 Senior

    Tessa Cardenas
    Brandi Larine
    Dajuan Kinney

    Entertainment Level 4 Junior/Senior

    Amy Schoonover
    Alice Rainka
    Abbey Drisana
    Alyssa Thomas
    Amanda Runnion

    Lyra Level 1 Junior/Senior

    Brandi Larine
    Amy Lewis

    Lyra Level 2 Junior

    Alexandra Choumitsky
    Sarah Ann
    Chrissy Juhr
    Emma Caldwell

    Lyra Level 2 Master

     Kimberly Eichorn
    Julie Sander

  • 2016 Atlantic Pole

    2016 Atlantic Pole Championships

    Sponsored by:

    X-Pole: the official pole of Pole Sport Organization
    DerbySkinz

    Prize sponsors:

    123poling.com
    Off The Floor movie
    DerbySkinz
    Body & Pole

    Women’s Championship Professional

    2016 Atlantic Pole Champion
    Ashley Fox from Foxy Fitness & Pole

    Silver medalist
    Sarah Chenon from Pole Pressure

    Bronze medalist
    Katerina from DivaFit

    Runner up (alternate for Nationals)
    Tynesha B.

    Emily Tung
    Rachel Skye
    Yumiko Harris
    Ryssa Verde
    Dashiell Berri
    Nikki Eggleston
    JillAnne
    Colleen Jolly

    Men’s Championship Professional

    2016 Atlantic Pole Champion
    Melvin Sanchez

    Silver medalist
    Seth Bacher from Aerial Arts Fitness

    —————————————————————-

    Championship Level 1 Masters

    Ruth Stephenson
    Sara

    Championship Level 2 Junior

    Courtney Kelly
    Cara Kozel
    Meg Hawk
    Marta Layton
    Katherine Gallagher
    Erica Young
    Jennifer Knight
    Lily Jade
    Stephanie Linker
    Steph Nicole
    Diana Lease

    Championship Level 2 Senior

    Amanda James
    Jennifer Fawley
    Laura Masi-Stevens
    Casey Fleming

    Championship Level 2 Masters

    Shannon Beltz
    Melissa Thompson
    Jennifer Whetzel
    Tanya Therrien

    Championship Level 3 Junior

    JJ
    Emma Gazzara
    Clare Theresa
    Aimee Simone
    Chelsea Renee
    Tiffany Liu
    Sarah G.
    Kelly Kiesling
    Taylor Wilde

    Championship Level 3 Senior

    Gabriella Marra
    Denise Appel
    Britt Keene
    Maria Moore
    Michelle Polk
    Julie Capitos

    Championship Level 3 Master

    Emmy Cho
    Maria Vinciguerra

    Championship Level 4 Junior

    Kaylinn Bezenar
    Reamey Linn
    Emi Isabella
    Jacqui Simone
    Ashley

    Championship Level 4 Senior

    Kellee Charles
    Karley Hensley
    Arora Leigh
    Brenda Jean Hamilton
    Karen McIntyre
    Morgan Christy
    Lonely Poler
    Aerial Toni
    Julie Rogan

    Championship Level 4 Master

    Frances Ann
    Jeannine Richardson
    Rae Mie Venarucci
    Robin Shull

    Dramatic Level 1 Junior

    Mariana Torres
    Una Alexandra David
    Ann Nguyen

    Dramatic Level 1 Senior

    Sara
    Jennifer Pearce

    Dramatic Level 2 Senior

    Sarah Rachel
    Molly Weingart
    Aimee Elizabeth
    Shelley
    Julie Kenward

    Dramatic Level 2 Master

    Naughty Norwood
    Carol Mele
    Bombshell Becky

    Dramatic Level 3 Junior

    Marlena Jerzyk
    Destiny Ocasio
    Lacey Valentine
    Lola Nix
    Hailey Robbins
    Ms. Vegas

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior

    Bekah May
    Vyque White
    Jessica Milhoan
    Pearl Nyman
    Albemarle Whiskey

    Dramatic Level 3 Master

    Krista Powell
    Flynn Cross
    Linda Mannheim
    Berlyn Lace
    Kareena

    Dramatic Level 4 Junior

    Heather Williams
    Sara Catherine
    Amanda Thomas
    Brenna Spickler
    Melly B.

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior 

    Yulika
    Aerial Toni
    Jennifer Briselli
    Jessica Rabbit

    Dramatic Level 4 Masters

    Ms. Taylor
    Pam Vettleson

    Entertainment Level 1 Masters

    Betty Lou
    Debbie Hopkins
    Amy Myers

    Entertainment Level 2 Junior

    Michelle Goh
    Katherine Gallagher
    Anjannaette Elizabeth
    Jessica Ambers

    Entertainment Level 2 Senior

    Tammy Jo
    Christina Llames
    Corinne Richards
    Itza Soules

    Entertainment Level 2 Master

    Janice Bryant
    Olga Soley

    Entertainment Level 3 Junior

    Jessica X
    Amyra
    Francesca Maria
    Bootsie Miller

    Entertainment Level 3 Senior

    Gabriella Marra
    Miss T. Blue
    P. Love
    Pearl Neyman
    Devon Williams
    Nia Burks

    Entertainment Level 3 Master

    Shelby
    Candace Williams
    Mandy Evans

    Entertainment Level 4 Junior

    Jenny Jaekle
    Lisa Rose

    Entertainment Level 4 Senior

    Kat Weakley
    Kristen Benney
    Lonely Poler
    Misti Dawn

  • 2016 Pacific Pole & Aerial

    2016 Pacific Pole & Aerial Championships

    Sponsored by:

    X-Pole: the official pole of Pole Sport Organization

    Prize sponsors:

    123poling.com
    Off The Floor movie

    Women’s Championship Professional

    2016 Pacific Pole Champion
    Grace Holiday from Smoke & Mirrors Fitness

    Silver medalist
    Carly Child from Onyx Pole & Aerial Fitness Studio

    Bronze medalist
    Kerri Friedman from Pole Fitness Studio, Shine Alternative Fitness

    Runner up (alternate for Nationals)
    Jessica Anderson-Gwin

    Epic Erin
    Kaitlyn Barclay
    Wren Amelia
    Kirsten Gerding
    Danielle Gray
    Amy Bond
    Jewels

    Men’s Championship Professional

    2016 Pacific Pole Champion
    Brian Wolf from The Choreography House

    Silver medalist
    Rhyn Cheung from Jagged Vertical Dance & Fitness

    Bronze medalist
    Joshua May from Pole Palace

    Runner up (alternate for Nationals)
    Patrick Loranger from Twirly Girls Pole Fitness

    Lyra Professional

    2016 Pacific Lyra Champion
    Elisa Duangputra from Fembody Fitness

    Silver medalist
    Jocelyn Wetherington from Active Athletics

    Bronze medalist
    Lyndsey Gago from The Vertitude

    Runner up (alternate for Nationals)
    Sioux ZQ from Xtreme Training Center, Sioux ZQ’s Post Apocalyptic Aerial Army

    —————————————————————-

    Championship Level 1 Junior

    Terri Matteson
    Imani Cupe’

    Championship Level 1 Master

    Summer Crawford
    Michelle Stephan
    Cherisse Hernandez
    Aimee Galicia Torres
    My Sung

    Championship Level 2 Junior

    Sassy Resuello
    Ashley Whittington
    Cherry
    Jennie May
    Amber Mendibles
    Emmy Kristine
    Michelle Loewe
    Josi Appling
    Michelle Rueda
    Jessica May Lin
    Maddy Folk
    Christina Clenance
    Mixie
    Elisa Sotomayer
    The Rachel Rylen

    Championship Level 2 Senior

    Maxine Evora
    Hana Sun
    Lela Bryant

    Championship Level 3 Junior

    Nia Millan
    Melanie
    Jelly Ranger
    Lori Hatchitt
    Adrienne Lee
    Sharyn Scott
    Angela Chen
    Sara Antonson
    Noa Elad
    Loryn Dager
    Jamie Waldo
    Eve Modelski

    Championship Level 3 Senior

    Vix Nolan
    Andrea Chan
    Tank Boohm
    Gena Michelle
    Stace Cadet

    Championship Level 3 Master

    Linda Hilton
    Sue Sandoval
    Tammy

     Championship Level 4 Junior

    Andrea Kim
    Eve Exothermal
    Kitty Royce
    Kyla Carter
    Cady Chen
    YungPoleMaster
    Heidi Kasamir
    The Knocking Bird
    Larissa Yee
    Melissa Torrecillas
    Jackie McRice
    Lianne Tan
    Manda Panda
    SpinDee

    Championship Level 4 Senior

    Sallye
    Ashley Banks
    Brida Wu
    Debbie White
    Cocoa McGraw Smith
    Skylar Rayne
    Emily Hellman
    Lisa Agliano
    Jackie Carlson
    Rebecca Carr

    Dramatic Level 1 Junior

    Kelly C.
    Dee Murphy
    Susie Pei
    Feather Clare
    Anna Soto
    Ivy Hawk
    Izzy Ember

    Dramatic Level 1 Senior

    Fey Saephan
    Ellyn Hartono

    Dramatic Level 2 Junior

    Dana Carina
    Michelle Loewe
    Sarah Chang Tadayon
    Kate Levinstein
    Nicole Kowalski
    Elena Albright
    Taylor Nischan
    Rose Soul

    Dramatic Level 2 Senior

    Dani Blake
    Cinnamon Dupree
    Jenny Denton
    Meg Netic
    Kate Fields
    Lela Bryant
    Krystal Daniels

    Dramatic Level 2 Master

    CiCi
    Angela Torres

    Dramatic Level 3 Junior

    Jason Meola
    Nicole Smith
    Elaine Sprankle
    Emma Leung
    Ria Sangria
    Bethlayne Hansen
    Sarah Yamamoto
    Ivonne Olo
    Dulce Maricar
    Kate E. Gaga
    Freya Fyre
    Tiffany Cammarata

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior

    Vyque White
    Diana Kottke
    Macha Schneider
    Natalia Pleshkova
    Moo
    Megan

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior

    Kirstin Brown
    Brida Wu
    Rio Mauriello
    Poppie Pippins
    Jessica Lyn

    Entertainment Level 1 Junior

    Camille Concepcion
    Michelle Mesch
    Imani Cupe’

    Entertainment Level 1 Senior

    The Dancing Gemini
    This Girl

    Entertainment Level 2 Junior

    Ashlee Della Franca
    Amanda McConnell
    Frannie Wong
    Natalia Gray
    Christin Disi
    Carli Leduc
    Emily
    Haley O’Bryan
    Elysse Reyna
    Megan Dyer

    Entertainment Level 2 Senior

    Jennifer Nicole D.
    Claudia Cortes
    Sakino Hikichi

    Entertainment Level 2 Master

    Paulina Islands
    Christina Kish
    Violet O’Sass
    Stefanie Hershman

    Entertainment Level 3 Junior

    DeeDee Queen
    Deana Ketterl
    Kate E. Gaga
    Yiasaac Sohn
    Lin Ying-Chun
    Morgan Davis

    Entertainment Level 3 Senior

    Jennie Gonzalez
    Simona Silvis
    Jenna Lynn
    Jules Lintz
    Brett Landis

    Entertainment Level 3 Master

    Janine Hamilton
    Jen Parker
    Linda Hilton
    Lisa Teresa

     Entertainment Level 4 Junior

    Bibi Lin
    Aria Skye
    Melina Marie
    Karli Hershorin
    Pin-Jung Chen
    Jenny Leigh

    Entertainment Level 4 Senior

    Leah Marie
    Deb M.
    Christina Flores
    Anamarie Garbo
    C Michelle de Hoyos

    Lyra Level 1

    Rubi Krystle
    Zlato
    Amelia Cline
    Daisy Marchesi
    Rachel Herrero
    Sabrina T.
    Kate Vogel

    Lyra Level 2 Junior

    Zoe Stern
    Diana Le
    Michelle Og
    Marina Boichuk
    Sophia
    Keeli Strasser

    Lyra Level 2 Senior

    Alexis Udo-Udoma
    Emily Lester

  • 2015 Southern Pole & Aerial

    2015 Southern Pole & Aerial Championships

    Sponsored by:
    Pole Fit by Bad Kitty
    Mighty Grip

    X-Pole: the official pole of Pole Sport Organization

    Prize sponsor:
    123poling.com

    Women’s Championship Professional

    2015 Southern Pole Champion
    Rafaela Montenaro from Pixie Fitness

    Silver medalist
    Renee Todd from The Girls Room, Mighty Grip

    Bronze medalist
    Cali De Aerial from Capella’s Dance Studio

    Runner up (alternate for Nationals)
    Sharmaine Figueroa from House of Pole Stars

    Takeila Fox
    Brittnai Pytlar
    Regina Usher
    Kelly Elizabeth Goss
    Sabrina Madsen
    Platinum
    Mandy Moss
    Kristen Nicole Hall

    Men’s Championship Professional

    2015 Southern Pole Champion
    Derick Pierson from Pixie Fitness

    Silver medalist
    Joseph Goodman from Gravity Pole Fitness Key West

    Bronze medalist
    Cameron Faryadi from AFV Exotic Arts, Pole Dance Charlotte

    —————————————————————-

    Championship Level 2 Junior

    Waldy
    Kaylee Cruz
    Michela
    Stacia Jones
    Kazzie Lynn
    Aimi Nguyen
    Ariel Ace

    Championship Level 2 Senior

    Anne Reed
    Andrea Dillard
    Jenna Stadler

    Championship Level 3 Teen

    Charlene Wycko
    Toni Houston
    Layla Pendley
    Samantha Robbins

    Championship Level 3 Junior

    Leigha
    Randi Notestine
    Emma Reyn
    Jess Rose
    Oxana
    Lexy Dae
    Meg Drouhard
    Carly Shabo
    Jenica Maxwell

    Championship Level 3 Senior

    Samantha Bondo
    Denise Appel
    Sarah Mae Brunner
    Jocelyn Farmer
    Nickolas Mazza

    Championship Level 4 Junior (Women)

    Laura O’Connell
    Leah Von Belle
    Chantale Jay
    Whitney Owen

    Championship Level 4 Junior (Men)

    Stanislove Ryzhkov
    Chris Finley

    Championship Level 4 Senior

    Janine Cooper
    Lita Kos
    Abigail Marie
    Bridgett Morris
    Heather Lawton

    Championship Level 4 Master

    Aimee Levesque
    Olga Depenbrock
    Mar Maheay
    Carlynn Kenna

    Dramatic Level 1 Senior

    Heather Smith
    Katie Monday
    Adele

    Dramatic Level 2 Junior

    Victoria Shockley
    Ilana Naidamast
    Courtney Newton
    Sorahya Moore
    Nina
    Kay Paulino
    Heather

    Dramatic Level 2 Senior

    Roxanne
    Starr
    Nicole Thibodeau

    Dramatic Level 2 Master

    Donnis Jackson
    Yavi Sterner

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior

    Christine Valkyrie
    Arielle Fleur
    JD Awtry
    Red Velvet
    Lina Medina
    Lily

    Dramatic Level 3 Master

    Ellie B.
    Yuewen Innis

    Dramatic Level 4 Junior

    Azzazzin
    Melissa Hyde
    Dani Love
    Markita Jeter

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior

    Liz Adora
    Janine Cooper
    Zhyandia
    Lynn Casey
    Angela Washington
    Temptation

    Entertainment Level 1 Junior

    Bijoux Bordell
    Hillary Bedtelyon
    Josh Sears
    Tammy Atkinson
    Lana B.
    Milani

    Entertainment Level 2 Junior

    Jeci B.
    Amasia Shadric
    Michelle Corinne Caldwell

    Entertainment Level 2 Senior

    PT Rose
    Chay
    Ruby Christina

    Entertainment Level 2 Master

    PoleDeeLicious
    Theresa Rappleye
    Ely Kennedy

    Entertainment Level 3 Junior

    Amy “Scarlett” Rosvally
    Crystal Salmon
    Victoria Slaboda
    Cari Matheny

    Entertainment Level 3 Senior

    Ria X
    Sweet T
    Natalia

    Entertainment Level 4 Junior

    Kat Oberholtzer
    Trixie Belle

    Entertainment Level 4 Master

    Mar Maheay

    Lyra Level 1

    Lexy Dae

    Lyra Level 2 

    Katie Savage
    Charity Leach
    Emma Reyn
    Alexandra Choumitsky

  • 2015 Central Pole & Aerial

    2015 Central Pole & Aerial Championships

    Sponsored by:
    Pole Fit by Bad Kitty
    Mighty Grip

    X-Pole: the official pole of Pole Sport Organization
    Pole Sleeves
    Spin City Aerial Fitness
    Vertical Sport Fitness

    Prize sponsor:
    123poling.com

    Women’s Championship Professional

    2015 Central Pole Champion
    Divine Em from The Choreography House

    Silver medalist
    Jordan Mazur from Muse Pole Fitness

    Bronze medalist
    Danielle Cain from Bella Forza Fitness

    Runner up (alternate for Nationals)
    Abbey Freundschuh from Dollhouse Pole Dance Studio

    Tristabel Akila
    Sally Sachs
    Emily Tung (wild card winner, moves to Nationals)
    Kyrsten Grimm
    Sara Catherine (wild card)
    Krista Noelle
    Madeline Guinto aka Madness (wild card)
    Joyous Verio (wild card)

    Men’s Championship Professional Wildcard Division

    2015 Central Wildcard Winner (moves to Nationals)
    Accro Brandon from Body & Pole

    Silver medalist
    Julien Miguel from Pole Revolution

    Bronze medalist
    Justin Daniels from Tease Studio, Vertical Fitness Club

    Lyra Professional

    2015 Central Lyra Champion
    Kaitlyn Bohnet from Water’s Edge Gymnastics

    Silver medalist
    Madia Mihaela from Aerial Edge

    Bronze medalist
    Amber Cahill from TGR Fitness

    —————————————————————-

    Championship Level 1 Junior

    Ashlie Borowski
    Breanne Elizabeth
    Jessica Hope
    Jayme Weyer

    Championship Level 1 Master

    Kristy Kreme Henderson
    April Hayes
    LaRica
    Heather Slade

    Championship Level 2 Youth

    Jack Cahill
    Chloe Hayes

    Championship Level 2 Junior

    Rage Monster
    Emily Aldrich
    Sarah Brekke
    Amanada Harms
    Olga
    Stephanie Wagner
    Casandra Slade

    Championship Level 2 Senior

    Black Mamba
    Jenna Melby
    DaNae Wiseth
    Shannon Beltz
    Gucci Mamba
    Michelle Heller
    Emily Forrester
    Nicole Reents
    Dolly Peckham

    Championship Level 3 Teen

    Kailey Douglas
    Madalyn Boyert

    Championship Level 3 Junior

    Kirstie Ellerbe
    Victoria Finehout-Vigil
    Abbey Drisana
    Alyssa Rudner
    Ashley Herman
    Jackie Davis
    Lindlie Haithcoat

    Championship Level 4 Junior

    Jamie Wagner
    Crystelle Reola
    Hilary Jade
    Megan Nelson
    LindseyGrace Riddell
    Red Panther
    Jade Lettos

    Championship Level 4 Senior

    Lisa Lily
    Tiffany Curtain
    Lonely Poler
    Rachel Laney

    Championship Level 4 Master

    Leina Dietmeyer
    Julie Sander
    Freda Mooncotch

    Dramatic Level 1 Senior

    Doreen Hartzell
    Dalia Landeros
    Bombshell Becky

    Dramatic Level 2 Junior

    Amanda Okolo
    Ashley Ring
    Jo Mamba
    Alexa Loveday
    Amanda Davies

    Dramatic Level 2 Senior

    Gucci Mamba
    Tessa Cardenas
    Black Mamba
    DaNae Wiseth

    Dramatic Level 2 Master

    Leslie Bottcher
    Lisa Suzanne

    Dramatic Level 3 Junior

    Kirstie Ellerbe
    Elle Dunning
    Julie Rice
    Paige Watson

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior

    Jennifer Scholl
    Misty Loren
    Mystique

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior

    Jessi Erian
    Lisa Michelle
    Lonely Poler

    Entertainment Level 2 Junior

    Zhixi Zhang
    Zara Fox
    Emily Aldrich
    SC Marie

    Entertainment Level 1 Junior

    Amanda Kay Bahr
    Leo LaFlash
    Stella Stems

    Entertainment Level 1 Senior

    Heather Slade
    Doreen Hartzell

    Entertainment Level 2 Senior

    Brandi Geyer
    Sarah Moore
    Dajuan Kinney
    Kay Hornbrook
    Lorie Belson

    Entertainment Level 3 Junior

    Julie Rice
    Elle Dunning

    Entertainment Level 3 Senior

    Brittin Leigh
    Victoria Griffin

    Entertainment Level 4 Junior

    Sabrina Renee
    Alyssa Thomas

    Entertainment Level 4 Senior

    Little Snipper
    Amy Bond
    Natasha Hall
    Amanda Runnion

    Lyra Level 1 Senior

    Jessica Layne
    Jennifer Scholl
    Heather Adams

    Lyra Level 2 Teen/Junior

    Kailey Douglas
    Ryna Jerrick
    Megan Loreen

  • 2015 Atlantic Pole & Aerial

    2015 Atlantic Pole & Aerial Championships

    Sponsored by:
    Pole Fit by Bad Kitty
    Mighty Grip

    X-Pole: the official pole of Pole Sport Organization
    Pole Sleeves
    Spin City Aerial Fitness

    Prize sponsor:
    123poling.com

    Women’s Championship Professional

    2015 Atlantic Pole Champion
    Ashley Fox from Foxy Fitness & Pole

    Silver medalist
    Yumiko Harris from Foxy Fitness & Pole

    Bronze medalist
    Maggie Ann from Paradigm Pole Fitness

    Runner up (alternate for Nationals)
    Zippora from Bipolar Fitness

    Zoe Kantor
    Katherine Petronaci
    Emily Tung
    Sarah Chenon
    Ashley Popoli
    Jasmine Scheffel
    Kate Gero
    Liz Kinnmark
    Rachel Skye
    Amina Tafra
    Sabine Dworak

    Men’s Championship Professional

    2015 Atlantic Pole Champion
    Sean Green from Flaunt Fitness

    Silver medalist
    Melvin Sanchez from Pole Pressure

    Bronze medalist
    Sydney Ignacio from Pole Pressure

    Runner up (alternate for Nationals)
    Oliver Pavick from Body & Pole

    Lyra Professional

    2015 Atlantic Lyra Champion
    Oliver Pavick

    Silver medalist
    Monica Mashek

    —————————————————————-

    Championship Level 1 Senior

    Brandie Heydt
    Amanda Dawson

    Championship Level 2 Junior

    Jessica Xie
    J. Isley
    Alex Shananhan
    Taylor Wilde
    Heather Clark
    Tiffany Liu
    Khrystle Rea
    Shadae Beale
    Hailey Robbins
    Paris Rose
    Kay Johnson
    Hannah Clarke
    Mahogany Jade

    Championship Level 2 Senior

    Flynn Cross
    Jennifer Fawley
    Julie Capitos
    Veronica Gunz

    Championship Level 2 Master

    Jennifer Eve
    Aileen Senneff
    Mandy Evans
    Vicki Wessner

    Championship Level 3 Junior

    Tynesha Browning-Emerling
    Reamey Lin
    Kaylinn Bezenar
    Telly McDuffie
    Summer Rose
    Brenna Spickler
    Ashley Littleton
    Irina Rossy
    Berna Osso
    Valisha A.
    Helen of Troy

    Championship Level 3 Senior

    Olga Branson
    Arora Leigh
    Kristen Benney
    Gabrielle
    Agnes Bannigan
    Gabi

    Championship Level 3 Master

    Tara Harris
    Eva Pal

    Championship Level 4 Junior

    Amanda Marr
    Ying Yu Chan
    Ryssa
    Stacey Shapiro
    Nikki Eggleston
    Casey Leigh Jordan

    Championship Level 4 Senior

    Coco McGraw
    Lily King
    Morgan Christy

    Championship Level 4 Master

    Schannon Hester
    Tulip Grove

    Dramatic Level 2 Junior

    Lisa Rose
    Hailey Robbins

    Dramatic Level 2 Senior

    Flynn Cross
    MissT Blue
    Crystal Fitzpatrick
    Bonita

    Dramatic Level 2 Master

    Tracie Brittle
    K Rostant
    Angela Hollins

    Dramatic Level 3 Junior

    Shawanda Marie
    Evelyn Fry
    Carmen Rickert
    Francesca Marie
    Bootie Miller
    Kristen Clardy
    Jinnie Yang

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior

    Amy Dyer
    Deanna Patrice
    Jennie Co
    Anna Valencia

    Dramatic Level 3 Master

    Ginger Gordon
    Pam Vettleson
    Frieda Baniqued
    Jeannine
    Cayenne Crush
    Candace Williams

    Dramatic Level 4 Junior

    Erica Woods
    Emi Isabella
    Luna Lu

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior

    Hans Foy
    Cortney Carroll
    Karley Hensley
    Aerial Toni
    Jessica Rabbit

    Entertainment 1 Junior

    Belissima
    Jessica Ambers
    Ashleigh Howard
    Bibi Munreau

    Entertainment Level 1 Senior

    Erin Allegra
    Ms. Jackson

    Entertainment Level 1 Master

    Bessie Badilla
    Carol Mele
    Naughty Norwood
    Jennifer Pearce
    Amy Myers

    Entertainment Level 2 Junior

    Sugar Boom
    Amyra
    Lucy Skywalker
    Hailey Robbins
    Kimberly Besaw
    Ariel

    Entertainment Level 2 Senior

    Shelby
    Lisa Elliot
    Jacks

    Entertainment Level 2 Master

    Berlyn Lace
    Neelam Kataria
    Amber Darr

    Entertainment Level 3 Junior

    Telly McDuffie
    Kaylinn Bezenar
    Emma
    Ms. Vegas
    Summer O.

    Entertainment Level 3 Senior

    Carmen Scannell
    Nel C
    Devon Williams
    Sara Kelly
    Nia Burks

    Entertainment Level 4 Senior

    Gia
    Colleen Jolly
    Jessica Rabbit

    Entertainment Level 4 Master

    Ms. Taylor
    JillAnne
    Martine

    Lyra Level 1 Junior

    Melissa Rose
    Chrissy Juhr

    Lyra Level 2 Junior

    Elle Dee
    Xtina
    Irene Li
    Bootsie Miller

  • 2015 Pacific Pole & Aerial

    2015 Pacific Pole & Aerial Championships

    Sponsored by:
    Pole Fit by Bad Kitty
    Mighty Grip

    X-Pole: the official pole of Pole Sport Organization
    Pole Sleeves
    S Factor
    Spin City Aerial Fitness

    Prize sponsor:
    123poling.com
    Cleo the Hurricane

    Championship Professional Women

    2015 Pacific Pole Champion
    Jessica Anderson-Gwin from Jagged Vertical Dance & Fitness

    Silver medalist
    Angela Nelson from Onyx Pole & Aerial Fitness

    Bronze medalist
    Candace Cane from Secret Pole Dance Studio

    Alternate for Nationals
    Drusilla Ray from The Vertitude

    Amber Wolf-Fembody Fitness
    Lozia Louisa-Le Cirque Vagabond
    Tiffany Rose Mockler-Poletential, The Vertitude
    Yukari Cooperstock-Shine Alternative Fitness
    Erika Belanger-Fembody Fitness
    Rebekah Hennes-PoleMoves, Choreography House
    Nyancy Ly-The Vertitude
    Kerri Friedman-Pole Fitness Studio, Shine Alternative Fitness
    Erin Ghiringhelli-Epic Pole Fitness
    Shay Williamson-Kairos Fitness
    Jinny Gram-Rhiannan Nichole’s Premier Pole
    Jill Meyers-Pole Fitness Studio
    Tiffany Smith-The Toy Box Pole Dance Studio

    Championship Professional Men

    2015 Pacific Pole Champion
    Brandon Grimm from BeSpun

    Silver Medalist
    Job Bautista from Polecats Manila and Twirly Girls Pole Fitness

    Bronze Medalist
    Sai’len Jaeger from Le Cirque Vagabond

    Alternate for Nationals
    Patrick Loranger from Twirly Girls Pole Fitness and NorCal Pole Posse

    Micheal Perry-Onyx Pole & Aerial Fitness
    Jonny-OC Pole Fitness, Choreography House

    Lyra Level 3

    2015 Pacific Aerial Champion
    Lena Fumi from The Loft

    Silver Medalist
    Rie Reeks from Shine Alternative Fitness

    Bronze Medalist
    Lyndsey Gago from The Vertitude and InFit Dance

    Alternate for Nationals
    Elizabeth Chase from Talent Lab and InFit Dance

    Erika Belanger-Fembody Fitness
    Gillian Hall-Hugo’s Gymfitness
    Tasha Ezaki-Fembody Fitness

    —————————————–

    Championship Level 1 Junior/Senior

    Tiffany Hopkins
    Jenice Cuddy
    Carlie Leduc
    Cherisse Hernandez
    Jayme Reisler

    Championship Level 2 Junior

    Adrienne Lee
    Olivia Day
    Khiana Hurley
    Kayla Nguyen
    Meg Rose
    Angela DAbrosca

    Championship Level 2 Senior

    Emily Hellman
    Tina Ferringer
    Brett Landis

    Championship Level 2 Master

    Yumi Hendrix
    Sunshine Bainbridge

    Championship Level 3 Junior

    Andrea Kim
    Rhyn Cheung
    Hannah de Regt
    Jessica Moak
    Tiffany Wong
    Sharyn Scott
    Black Widow
    Corey Friedenbach
    Rae Fritz
    Flora Cheng
    Jasmine Esquivel
    Jackie McRice
    Colleen Humfreville

    Championship Level 3 Senior

    Ruby Red
    Sara Shay
    Katrina Laurinovics
    Debbie White
    Vix Nolan
    Michelle Anderson
    Rachel Ross
    Melissa Rhee
    Macha Schneider

    Championship Level 3 Master

    Jacki Carlson
    Lisa Agliano
    Tammy Willett

    Championship Level 4 Junior

    Grace Holiday
    Carly Child
    Danielle Gray
    Natalie Haskell
    Melanie Sutherland
    Kate Elizabeth
    Connie Ng
    Eve Idonna
    Lauren Guth
    Destiny Madder
    Alexus Jones
    Bethany Freel

    Championship Level 4 Senior

    Talia Marino
    Brida
    Triana del Fuego
    Sheila Joy Burford
    Yulia Vdonvina
    Donna Walton
    Amber McKee
    Natasha Hawthorn

    Dramatic Level 1 Junior

    Heathyr Frances
    Taylor Kelly
    Kiki Savauge
    Carina Cooke
    Melanie King

    Dramatic Level 1 Senior

    Courtney K.
    Mariana Dias
    Trina Wolfe

    Dramatic Level 2 Junior

    Emma Leung
    Rachel Quinn
    Kat Lynn Marie
    Tiffany Tse
    Leah Reese
    Mel B.
    Kumi
    Eve Modelski

    Dramatic Level 2 Senior

    Portia Rainey
    C-Rob
    Megan
    Sakino Hikichi
    Simona Silvis
    Natalia Pleshkova
    D Fritzi
    Ebony Nitro
    Leticia Chaves
    Eva Chung
    Red Fury

    Dramatic Level 2 Master

    Lisa Obrien
    Angela Torres
    Kristina Breen

    Dramatic Level 3 Junior

    Shanda Lowe
    Bibi Lin
    Jasmine Esquivel
    Dani Mitchell
    Lauren Lynn Manzano
    Soh Lee
    Jingyue Tan
    Sarah Yamamoto
    Haley McCowen
    Silvia Zeisel

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior

    Amanda Wing
    Poppie Pippins
    Kirstin Brown
    Becca Lee
    Macha Schneider
    Kristin Kaczmarek
    Katrina Laurinvics

    Dramatic Level 3 Master

    Lola Singer
    Becca Armijo
    Linda Hilton

    Dramatic/Entertainment Level 3 Teen

    Sierra Korff
    Laura Leslie

    Dramatic Level 4 Junior

    Mia Shante
    Alissa RQ
    Mouse Yu
    Margaret Elyse
    Assi Mimi
    Rie Reeks
    Renee Wu
    Tempest Rae
    Larissa Ye
    Eva Lopez
    Jody Ryker
    Chelsie Nilsson

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior

    Brida
    Carolyn Pan
    Kirsten Gerding
    Heather West
    Jeanette Bent
    Sioux
    Andrea Kelly

    Entertainment Level 1 Junior

    Bethy Winkopp
    Ploi Pirapokin

    Entertainment Level 1 Master

    Leslie Rose
    Lucille Highball
    Violet O’Sass
    Trina Wolfe

    Entertainment Level 2 Junior

    Vaidehi Amair
    Asta
    Irene Colorado
    Olivia Day
    Vivi Laopantrak

    Entertainment Level 2 Senior

    Ebony Nitro
    Pixie Parcelle
    Alina Yuryeva
    Sara S.

    Entertainment Level 3 Junior

    Tara Dee
    Blaine Em
    Haley McCowen
    JoAnna Evans

    Entertainment Level 3 Senior/Master

    Leah Marie Colecchia
    Natalie Carey
    Michelle Anderson
    Carli Jo
    Tori Mode
    Jen Piper
    Alice Rainka
    V Locity
    Christina Kish

    Entertainment Level 4 Junior

    Jolene Theresa
    Kerri Friedman
    Mouse Yu
    Ashley Davis
    Coral Trimble

    Entertainment Level 4 Senior/Master

    Mary Caryl Serritella
    Jennifer Strand
    Grace Garcia
    Tina Oliver
    Yvonne Lutz

    Lyra Level 1 Junior

    Auddie
    Alice

    Lyra Level 2 Junior

    Renee Wu
    Molli Wren
    Lyly Tran
    Nancy Elizabeth

    Lyra Level 2 Senior

    Sioux
    Dawn Dunlap
    Pony Poison
    Jeanette Bent

    Lyra Level 2 Master

    Tamysen Malles
    Gi Spin
    John Midby

  • 2014 Southern Pole

    2014 Southern Pole Championships
    Sponsored by Pole Fit by Bad Kitty
    X-Pole: the official pole of PSO

    Championship Professional Women’s Division

    Southern Pole Champion
    Anna Elise

    Silver medalist
    Amy Henderson – Vertical Fitness Dallas, The Girls Room

    Bronze medalist
    Dakota Fox – Aradia Fitness

    Runner up (alternate for Nationals)
    Sabrina Madsen – First City Fitness

    Kelly Elizabeth Goss – Gravity Key West
    Mishell Meneses – Pixie Fitness
    Kristen Nicole Hall – Studio Goddess
    Natasha Fine – Defiance

    Championship Professional Men’s Division

    Southern Pole Champion
    Derick Pierson – Pixie Fitness

    Silver medalist
    Marshall Jarreau – Soft Sensuous Moves

    Bronze medalist
    John Gulley – Altitude Fitness

    ——————————————————————————

    Championship Level 1 junior

    Allison Alford
    Jamie Mack

    Championship Level 1 senior

    Genevieve Parker
    Whysper Bristol
    Amber Wang
    Piper Jackson
    Stella Stems

    Championship Level 2 youth

    Naomi Grey
    MaryCatherine Armstrong

    Championship Level 2 junior

    Kathryn Wegler
    Jess Rose
    Natalie Bonsall

    Championship Level 2 master

    Juno Krahn
    Loren Seres

    Championship Level 3 senior

    Ivy Nix
    Kristen Avisconti
    Danetra Richardson
    Paige Watson
    Lauren Mair
    Keeley Rochelle
    Keisha Hensley
    Meg Weatherwax*
    Brandi Geyer*

    Championship Level 3 senior

    Lorna Zayne
    Lacey Black
    Shelby Ford
    Lunabelle
    Emma Finley
    Dani Love
    Whitney Owens
    Nikki Cole
    Lady Em

    Championship Level 3 master

    Michelle Thompson
    Sasha Perry

    Championship Level 4 junior

    Jordan Leigh
    Diva Oriana
    Cameron Faryadi

    Championship Level 4 senior

    Zippora
    Renee Todd
    Bonnie Cozmo
    Stacy Bishop
    Pam Taqo
    Monica Ferroe
    Laura O’Connell
    Natasha Nova
    Heather Smith
    Micaela Simmone
    Kandra Ashby
    Jamie Barclay
    Rachel Laney
    Dawn Baker
    Lily

    Championship Level 4 master

    Kelly Wood
    Regina Usher
    Tricia Lauerman
    Diamond
    Laura Nicole
    Sandy Goodwin

    Dramatic Level 2 junior

    MaryCatherine Armstrong
    Lexi Monet

    Dramatic Level 2 senior

    Kristen Avisconti
    Elle Dunning
    Shana Scudder
    Lisa McManus
    Ro’Yale
    Saray Morales
    Tracy T.
    Fleur De Liz
    Lilly Dragonfly

    Dramatic Level 3 senior

    Lea Brooke
    Dani Love
    Lita Kos
    Erin Cardova
    Gretchen Suzanne
    Natalia
    Aisha L.

    Dramatic Level 4 senior

    Bunni
    Dawn Marie
    Monica Ferroe
    Melinda Bradford
    Femi Nine
    Asia

    Dramatic Level 4 master

    Regina Usher
    Lynn Casey
    Tricia Lauerman

    Entertainment Level 1 senior

    Emily Sprouse
    Kayra Velez

    Entertainment Level 2 senior

    Lilly Dragonfly
    Fleur De Liz
    A.J. Dillard

    Entertainment Level 2 master

    Jasmine B.
    April Spearman
    KC Monroe

    Entertainment Level 3 senior

    Kate Watkins
    Angela Washington
    Wish Sunshine
    Starr
    Sweet T

    Entertainment Level 4 senior

    Natasha Nova
    Platinum
    Olive Avira
    Monica Ferroe
    Azzazzin
    Red Velvet

    *scores determined by tiebreaker procedure

  • 2014 Pacific Pole

    2014 Pacific Pole Championships

    Sponsored by:
    Pole Fit by Bad Kitty

    Womack & Bowman
    International Pole Fitness Alliance
    X-Pole U.S.
    Complete Pole
    Dew Point Pole
    itac2
    Power Crunch Bars

    Just Sweet Love
    Kelly Maglia Couture
    PoleAmour
    Glitter Heels
    Embody Direct
    Leelee Jewelry

    ————————————————————————————-

    Results

    Championship Professional Women

    2014 Pacific Pole Champion
    Margarita Evans – BeSpun, Choreography House, the Vertitude

    Silver medalist
    Pink Puma – Shine Alternative Fitness

    Bronze medalist
    Elena Anishchenko – Body Language

    Runner up (alternate for Nationals)
    Candi Vastlik – Fembody Fitness

    Nyancy Lee – the Vertitude
    Tiffany Rose – Poletential
    Waeli Wang – Vertical Fusion
    Lily Huang – Choreography House
    Asher Hewett – French Kiss Fitness
    Sherry Bomb – Choreography House, the Vertitude
    Kerri Friedman – Pole Fitness Studio Las Vegas
    Foxxy – J&M Expression
    Tiffany Tremaine – French Kiss Fitness
    Katalina Gonzales – French Kiss Fitness
    Melissa Torrecillias – Tucson Pole Fitness
    Eva Carpenter – Competition Training Studios
    Casey Amos – Fit Body & Pole
    PinUp Polly
    Jessica Gilmore – Atomic Allure

    Championship Professional Men

    2014 Pacific Pole Champion
    Kenneth Kao

    Silver medalist
    Suwasit – Shine Alternative Fitness

    Bronze medalist
    Seanmichael Rau – NorCal Pole Posse

    Micheal Perry – Onyx Pole and Aerial Fitness
    Ben Pierson – TnT Dance Studio

    ————————————————————————–

     Championship Level 1 Junior

    Andrea Kim
    Julie Tzeng

    Championship Level 1 Senior/Master

    Shiyena C.
    Morgan Lockhart

    Championship Level 2 Junior

    Drew Yearwood
    Brian Wolf
    Isabella Mola
    Pamerella
    Sabrina Nicole

    Championship Level 2 Senior

    Erika Nusser
    Tara D.
    Tiffany Wong
    Crystal Reola
    Elsie Wong
    Katrina Laurinovics
    Vaidehi Amir
    Brett Landis

    Championship Level 3 Junior

    Candace Cane
    Miys Tran
    Erika Belanger
    Daisy Gaviota
    Michelle Reha
    Erika Lee
    Chelsea Sedlak

    Championship Level 3 Senior

    Tempest Rae
    Sarah Roulias
    Christina Flores
    Ruby Red
    Grace Garcia
    Roselle Capiral
    Sioux ZQ
    Rae Fritz
    Bethany Freel
    Kirsten S.
    Poppie Pippins
    Riain Callahan
    Katherine Rae
    Rie Reeks
    Kylese Zaiger
    Lauren Miyasato
    Fernanda Nardy Bellicieri

    Championship Level 3 Master

    Pamela Gregory
    Tanjureen Peach

    Championship Level 4 Junior

    Drusilla Ray
    Alissa Quon
    Jordan Kensley
    Brittnai Janicke

    Championship Level 4 Senior (Group A)

    Claudia Renee
    Angie Nelson
    Mo Jo
    Kristy Smith
    Elisa Johnston
    Jinny Gram
    Cara Christina
    Jane Carter

    Championship Level 4 Senior (Group B)

    Tiffany Jane
    Susan Biencyzyka
    Carolyn Pan
    Trisha McKinstry
    Bry Holiday
    Jennifer Gruen
    Carolyn Peters
    Connie Ng
    April Burks
    Angel Stewart

    Championship Level 4 Senior (Finals)

    Claudia Renee
    Angie Nelson
    Tiffany Jane
    Carolyn Pan
    Susan Biencyzcka
    Mo Jo

    Championship Level 4 Master

    Coco Williams
    Arloa Reston
    Laurie Cary
    Mary Caryl Serritella

    Dramatic Level 1 Junior

    Dana Carina
    Lauren Tom

    Dramatic Level 1 Senior

    Emma Leung
    Jillian Wilschke
    Ann Marie

    Dramatic/Entertainment Level 1 Master

    Karye Norsworthy
    Trina Wolfe

    Dramatic Level 2 Junior

    Scharde Vallone
    Sabrina Neas
    Haley McCown
    Lexie Tyner
    Jamie Kitty
    Chen Li

    Dramatic Level 2 Senior

    Monica Deo
    Emily Yetter
    Tina Casper
    Amber Kegley
    Erika Nusser
    Jade Austin
    Heather Stinson
    Dre Dee
    Leticia Chaves
    Zenobia B.
    Katie Williams
    Rachel Lamon
    Elena Marie
    Genghis

    Dramatic Level 2 Master

    Christina Kish
    Kasumi Nakamura
    Linda Hilton
    Kristina Breen

    Dramatic Level 3 Junior

    Lexie Lux
    Anastasia Nichnevich

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior

    Rio Mauriello
    Jenny Lor
    Diana Kottke
    Macha Schneider
    Melanie Sutherland
    Bethany Freel
    Ethereal Amy
    Deb Mekhael
    Trinity D.
    Fernanda Nardy Bellicieri

    Dramatic Level 3 Master

    Angie Cardwell
    Lola Singer
    Yvonne Lutz
    Tanjureen Peach
    Becca Armijo

    Dramatic Level 4 Junior

    Moana Moon
    Axelle Stone
    Patrick Loranger
    Jody Ryker

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior

    Kirstyn Rawlings
    Jane Rose
    Heather West
    Kirsten Gerding
    Stella Melina
    AJ Artman
    April Burks
    Andrea Kelly
    Jinny Gram
    Janet Ying
    Lena Fumi
    Tine Be
    Jessica Gilmore

    Dramatic Level 4 Master

    Ching Lee
    Mary Caryl Serritella
    Laurie Cary

    Entertainment Level 1

    Irene Colorado
    Julia Wilhelm
    Melanie King
    Morgan Lockhart
    Lisa Casas

    Entertainment Level 2 Junior

    Jill McNutt
    Brian Wolf
    Sierra Korff
    Candace Jacque
    Nancy Perez
    Laura Leslie

    Entertainment Level 2 Senior

    Wendy Lynn
    Jesalyn White
    Maite Arana
    Alice Pang
    Brett Landis

    Entertainment Level 2 Master

    Linda Hilton
    Kitty Poon

    Entertainment Level 3 Junior

    Allison Rohm
    Noelle Adri

    Entertainment Level 3 Senior

    Tara Steed
    Poppie Pippins
    Mia Shante
    Celina Huang
    Rebekah Youngers
    Rae Fritz
    Jessica Fernholz
    Macha Schneider
    May Roberts
    Cinthia Landau

    Entertainment Level 4 Junior

    Meredith Burgess
    Jade Sparkle

    Entertainment Level 4 Senior

    Pamela Morrone
    Elyse O’Gara
    Kate Cotruvo
    Jamers Thee Apostol
    Mo Jo
    Tilly Erikson
    Jeanette Bent
    Nadine Young
    Kayla Oakley

    Entertainment Level 4 Master

    Arloa Reston
    Mary Caryl Serritella
    Dorien Grais

  • 2014 Central Pole

    2014 Central Pole Championships Statistics

    Dates: May 24-25 Venue: Vittum Theater (Chicago) Poles: Two 45mm chrome competition X-Poles (11′) Total performances: 115 Gold Sponsors: Pole Fit by Bad Kitty and Womack & Bowman X-Pole: The Official Pole of PSO

    Product Sponsor: itac2

    Vendor: Discoveries Dance

    Championship Professional Women

    2014 Central Pole Champion: Amber Cahill from TGR Fitness Silver medalist: Danielle Cain from Bella Forza Fitness Bronze medalist: Jordan Mazur from Muse Pole Fitness 4th place (alternate for Nationals): Melissa Schrader from The Brass Ring

    Kyrsten Grimm from Fantasy Fitness Tristabel Akila from TGR Fitness Tiffany Curtin from Expressions Fitness

    Championship Professional Men

    2014 Central Pole Champion: Da Wei Hou Silver medalist: Ben Pierson from TNT Dance Bronze medalist: Jonny from OC Pole Fitness

    ————————————————————————————

    Championship Level 1 (junior) Emily Adrich Phoenix Heidi Rain

    Championship Level 1 (senior) Anastassia Letourneau Julie Rice Danielle Markley Piper Robinson

    Championship Level 2 (junior) Jamie Wagner Rachel LaVoie Alezah Shiffman Cassie Stegall Maggie Schlidgen

    Championship Level 2 (senior) Elizabeth Ivy Brandi Angelosanto Rebecca Gad Amanda Dawn DaNae Wiseth Jessi Biely

    Championship Level 3 (junior) Serah Wagoner Kylie Neal Red Panther

    Championship Level 3 (senior) Cassie Palmer Rebekah Mullen Cady Chen Brittin Wagner Ashley Houk Megan Nelson Liz Kinnmark Calamity Jane Taylor Nischan Nikita Kelly Marie Lindlie Haithcoat

    Championship Level 3 (master) Blue Britt Julie Sander Jennifer Dudek

    Championship Level 4 (junior) Amber Wolf Nina Zamora Whitley Dorsey

    Championship Level 4 (senior) Anna Alvarez Divine Em Natasha Nova Elisa Johnston Sally Sachs Kelly Jeanne Karyn Rae

    Dramatic Level 1 (senior) Danielle Markley Julie DeBonzo Rose McAli Tessa Cardenas Jennifer Brown

    Dramatic Level 2 (junior) Rachel LaVoie Jade Marfia

    Dramatic Level 2 (senior) Brandi Angelosanto Jenna Leigh Rebecca Gad Amanda Dawn Danae Wiseth Cassie Truskowski Katie Nichols

    Dramatic Level 3 (senior) Serena Valenti Gabi MyWay Liz Kinnmark Brittin Wagner Geraldine Lamboley Amanda Cantlin

    Dramatic Level 3 (master) Blue Britt Candace

    Dramatic Level 4 (senior) Divine Em Natasha Nova Leina Dietmeyer Angela Noel

    Entertainment Level 1 (junior) Phoenix

    Entertainment Level 2 (senior) Brandi Angelosanto Betty Jan Victoria Griffin Dajuan Kinney Jenna Leigh Dawn Tripp

    Entertainment Level 3 (senior) Brittin Wagner Sabrina Renee

    Entertainment Level 3 (master) Blue Britt Candace

    Entertainment Level 4 (senior) Natasha Nova Colleen Jolly Jenn Cornelius-Green

  • 2014 Atlantic Pole

    Thank you to all of the sponsors and vendors that made this event possible:

    Pole Fit by Bad Kitty
    Womack & Bowman
    Foxy Fitness and Pole Training Studios
    International Pole Fitness Alliance
    X-Pole U.S.
    Complete Pole
    itac2

    Zweet Sport
    L5
    Body & Pole

    Championship Professional (Women)

    2014 Atlantic Pole Champion: Shaina Cruea from Body & Pole
    Silver medalist: Aggie Ng from Body & Pole
    Bronze medalist: Judith Mirbach from Dakini Aerial Movement
    4th place: Ashley Popoli from Vertical Addiction (alternate for Nationals)

    Ashley Fox
    Juel Sheridan
    Stephanie Skyy
    Dalijah Franklin
    Annie Tobiaz
    Jeanine Marie
    Dominique Urso
    Kelly McLaughlin*
    Pauline Sherrow*
    Yumiko Harris
    Jasmine Scheffel

    Championship Professional (Men)

    2014 Atlantic Pole Champion: Alfie Sosa from Philly Premier Pole Fitness and Body & Pole
    Silver medalist: Rommel Pierre O’Choa from Body & Pole
    Bronze medalist: Oliver Pavick from Body & Pole
    4th place: Da Wei Hou from Body & Pole (alternate for Nationals)

    Phillip Evans
    Blaine Petrovia

    ———————————————————————————–

    Championship Level 1 Senior (#105)

    Dominique Leon
    Jenny Orlov

    Championship Level 1 Master (#301)

    Aileen Senneff
    Melissa Wolfe
    Dolly Ivory

    Championship Level 2 Junior/Master (#311)

    Kaylinn Bezenar
    Sonia Simpson
    Melly B.
    Luna Lu
    Syler LaRue

    Championship Level 2 Senior (#102)

    Olga Brannsen
    Liz Bohan
    Arora Leigh
    Gabrielle laBelle
    Samantha Starbuck
    Hannah Clarke
    Michelle Polk
    Cherry Summers
    Maria Christina
    Veronica Gunz
    Ashley Guindon
    Erin F.

    Championship Level 3 Junior (#107)

    Rachel Pollard
    Ashley Singleton
    Elektra Takeover
    Brenna Spickler
    Evangie Vo
    Irina Rossy

    Championship Level 3 Senior (#108)

    Marcy Richardson
    Sam Doblick
    Katerina
    Reamey Belski
    Liz Kinnmark
    Amanda Marr
    Panda
    Leah Snyder
    April Lynn
    Tara Harris
    Hope Bueller
    Rachel Valentin
    Chanan Moffit
    Jinnie Yang

    Championship Level 4 Senior (#306)

    Maggie Ann
    Sarah Chenon
    Zoe Kantor
    Angela Houck
    Ryssa Benford
    Ajia Maximillian
    Suzi Gibson
    Rachel Skye
    Nicola Spencer-Coye
    Lily King

    Championship Level 4 Junior (#313)

    Brynne Levy
    Sydney Pollard

    Dramatic Level 1 Senior (#303)

    Hailey Robbins
    Lisa Elliot
    Dahlia V.
    Bonita
    Nava Naysa

    Dramatic Level 2 Senior (#305)

    Jenni Co
    Nikki Davis
    Ms. Vegas
    Alexandria Green
    Angela D.
    Dani Lawson

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior (#312)

    Patricia Yndigoyen
    Leah Snyder
    Erica Woods
    Liz Kinnmark
    Cortney Carroll
    Ashley Ryan
    Sara Kelly
    Moon Shine
    Carmen Scannell
    Areana Quinones

    Dramatic Level 3 Master (#302)

    Jeanine Avent
    Candace Williams

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior (#104)

    Irmingard Mayer
    Kat Kitfield
    Emma Delgado
    Suzi Gibson
    Ryssa Benford
    Jennifer Remick
    Autumn Evans
    Allison Lockhart
    Vyque White
    Jessica Rabbit

    Entertainment Level 1 Senior (#101)

    Kewain Scott
    Kitty Glitz
    Ruby Christina
    Jennifer Pearce
    Ursula Key

    Entertainment Level 2 Senior (#307)

    Ms. Vegas
    Whitney McKenzie
    Catie C.
    Melissa LaRaja
    Bipolar Express
    Dani Lawson
    Stephanie Erin
    Amyra

    Entertainment Level 2 Master (#106)

    Mandy Evans
    Ellie M.

    Entertainment Level 3 Junior (#103)

    Danielle Amico
    Ashley Sale

    Entertainment Level 3 Senior (#309)

    Nia Burks
    Bootsie Miller
    Cheryl Hayes

    Entertainment Level 3 Master (#308)

    Ginger
    Pam Vettleson
    Martine

    Entertainment Level 4 Senior (#310)

    Liz Epp
    Jennifer Dovidio
    Kat Weakley
    Shaina Miranda
    Jessica Rabbit

    *Tie breaker procedure was used to determine final placement.

  • 2013 Southern Pole

    Championship Level 4
    2013 Southern Pole Champion: Irina Serdyukova
    Silver medalist: Hsiang Jones
    Bronze medalist: Michele Meneses
    Runner up: Lyah Allen (alternate for Nationals)

    Carolyn Chiu
    Quenby Keisler
    Diana Salazar
    Amber Bertram
    Kelsie Requa
    Sabrina Madsen
    Kristina Johnson
    Chantil Stoddard

    ——————————–
    Full Results List

    Championship Level 1 (senior)
    Heather Rollins

    Championship Level 2 (junior/senior/master)
    Svetlana Seminishcheva
    Waldina Teitelbaum
    Monica Ferroe
    Jordan Waikem
    Tammy Willet

    Championship Level 3 (male)
    Eddie Amador

    Championship Level 3 (junior)
    Sara Newman
    Jordan Leigh
    Morgan Holden
    Brittany Paneral

    Championship Level 3 (senior)
    Angela Houck
    Stacy Bishop
    Natasha Nova
    Mya Starr
    Jessica Johnson
    Kandra Ashby
    Rie Yokota
    Kerri Friedman
    Shiloh Nicole
    Abigail Miller
    Rachel Roberts
    Chris Vaile

    Championship Level 3 (master)
    Greta Pontarelli
    Jacqueline Amendola
    Kelly Wood
    Cassandra Croft
    Rachele Maier

    Dramatic/Entertainment Level 1
    Andrea Dillard
    Amy Magee

    Dramatic Level 2 (senior/master)
    Monica Ferroe
    Lola Simone
    Rosana Camarasa
    April Padovan
    Wish Sunshine
    Erin Witherington

    Dramatic Level 3 (master)
    Greta Pontarelli
    Cassandra Croft

    Dramatic Level 3/4 (junior/senior)
    Michele Trimble
    Natasha Nova
    Karolyn Nevarez
    Melanie Sutherland

    Entertainment Level 2 (senior)
    Waldina Teitelbaum
    Monica Ferroe
    Erin Witherington
    Tammy Willett

    Entertainment Level 3 (senior)
    Melinda Bradford
    Michele Trimble
    Rie
    Regina Usher
    Mimi

    Entertainment Level 3 (master)
    Lynn Casey
    Rachele Maier

  • 2013 Pacific Pole

    PPC 2013 Stats
    Dates: March 15 & 16
    Venue: Los Angeles Convention Center
    Poles: Two 45mm chrome competition X-Poles (12′)
    Total number of performances: 140
    Title Sponsor: United Pole Artists
    Gold Sponsors: Bad Kitty, Pole World News, and X-Pole
    Silver Sponsor: Embody Direct and The Vertitude
    Bronze Sponsors: itac2
    Product Sponsors: Dew Point Pole and Power Crunch Bars

    Championship Level 4

    Pacific Pole Champion 2013: Mary Kolacinski from the Vertitude
    Silver medalist: Pink Puma from Shine Alternative Fitness
    Bronze medalist: Sasja Lee from the Choreography House
    4th place: Charlee Wagner from French Kiss Fitness (alternate for Nationals)

    Katherine Voorhees
    Lily Huang
    Leigh Ann
    Waeli Wang
    Lindsay Green
    Lorinda Kay
    Uyen Hoang
    Rhiannan Nichole (scratch)

    ——————————————————————————

    Championship Level 1 (senior)
    Roselle Capiral (Gold)
    Rachel Lamon (Silver)

    Championship Level 1 (junior & master)
    Eunice Estanislao (Gold)
    Zoe James (Silver)
    Jessica Levine (Bronze)

    Championship Level 2 (junior)
    Alyssa Tran (Gold)
    Jordan Waikem (Silver)
    Meredith Burgess (Bronze)
    Natalia Ramos
    Isabella Mola

    Championship Level 2 (senior & master)
    Margarit Davitan (Gold)
    Tiffany Phan (Silver)
    Elisa Johnston (Bronze)
    A.J. Artman
    Carolyn Vaughn
    Laura Langwasser
    Christina Lares
    Jennifer Schaefer
    Jen Seko

    Championship Level 3 (junior)
    Amanda Rose (Gold)
    Lacy McGarry (Silver)
    Drusilla Ray (Bronze)
    Felicia Montoya
    Rae Fritz

    Championship Level 3 (senior)
    Margarita Evans (Gold)
    Crystal Gibson* (Silver)
    Rebecca Hennes* (Bronze)
    Susan Biencyzyka
    Sherry Globman
    Venus Manuel
    Nicole Williams*
    Imelda Villobos*
    Erin Lawrence
    Tiffany Rose Mockler
    Jinny Gram
    Sayaha Aida
    April Burks
    Angela Warnock
    Melissa Hein*
    Carolyn Peters*
    Candi Vastlik
    Kate Cotruvo
    Jane Courtney

    *Tiebreakers determined pursuant to individual technical scores to determine placement

    Championship Level 3 (master)
    Greta Pontarelli (Gold)
    Mary Caryl Serritella (Silver)

    Championship Level 3 (male)
    Adam McAtee (Gold)
    Seanmichael Rau (Silver)

    Dramatic Level 1
    Tomas Suastegui (Gold)
    Roselle Capiral (Silver)

    Dramatic Level 2
    Elisa Johnston (Gold)
    Anna Tong (Silver)
    Andrea Esquivel (Bronze)
    Vanny Aquino
    Kimmie Read
    Sue Zann Toh
    Samantha Zermeno
    Kate Chanthankew
    Courtney Rheuban

    Dramatic Level 3 (junior & senior)
    Rebecca Hennes (Gold)
    Adrienne Strauss (Silver)
    Kirstyn Rawlings (Bronze)
    Angela Cardwell
    Julianne Lleva
    Jenny Shih
    Kristin Field
    Catarena
    Sayaha Aida
    Janet Ying
    May Roberts

    Dramatic Level 3 (master)
    Greta Pontarelli (Gold)
    Alice Hodge (Silver)
    Diana Boyle (Bronze)

    Entertainment Level 1
    Natalie Carey (Gold)
    Lauren Guth (Silver)

    Entertainment Level 2 (junior & senior)
    Jennie Gonzalez (Gold)
    A.J. Artman (Silver)
    Jordan Waikem (Bronze)
    Keren Beth
    Sasha Rodriguez
    Annamae Mullen

    Entertainment Level 2 (master)
    Laurie Cary (Gold)
    Lola Singer (Silver)

    Entertainment Level 3
    Pamela Morency (Gold)
    Alexa Lennon (Silver)
    Jamers Thee Apostol (Bronze)
    Janelle Burgess
    Diana Boyle
    Kristin Field
    Diana Kottke
    Rae Fritz
    Nadine Young
    Kate Cotruvo

  • 2013 Central Pole

    2013 Central Pole Championships statistics
    The Vittum Theater
    Two 45mm chrome 10′ X-Poles
    Sponsored by Pole Fit by Bad Kitty, X-Pole US, and Flirty Girl Fitness

    ——————————–

    2013 Central Pole Champion: Sandy May from Pole Pressure
    Silver medalist: Patti Zikmund
    Bronze medalist: Amber Cahill from TGR Fitness

    Second chance
    1st place: Celeste Ayers from Fembody Fitness
    2nd place: Lacy McGarry from the Choreography House
    3rd place: Waeli Wang

    Ashley Fox
    Lily Huang
    JillAnne

    ———————

    Full 2013 results

    Championship Level 1 (senior)
    Krystina Nicole
    Julie Debonzo

    Championship Level 2 (junior/master)
    Sharell Charles
    Ekaterina Yagodina
    Lindsey Watkins

    Championship Level 2 (senior)
    Elisa Johnston
    Dani G.
    Serena Valenti
    Kimberly Barnes
    Ekaterina Trofimova
    Jenna Klos-Abelon
    Jeannette Eakin
    Christine Engelsman
    Michelle Matte

    Championship Level 3 (master)
    Michele Miller
    Leina Dietmeyer

    Championship Level 3 (senior)
    Candi Vastlik
    Kerri Friedman
    Trinity K.
    Yumiko Harris
    Gregory Podolak
    Karyn Rae
    Kelly Jeanne
    Betsy Lee
    Bella Red
    Alexandria Asuzu
    Jacqueline Steinhauer

    Dramatic Level 1 
    Leigh Baldwin
    Nicole Margenau

    Dramatic Level 2 (junior)
    Sharell Charles
    Sabrina Aviles

    Dramatic Level 2 (senior)
    Elese Orell
    Elisa Johnson
    Diana Sekura
    Jill Olig
    Ivonne Furneaux
    Cheryl Heyes
    Lori Martin

    Dramatic Level 3 (senior)
    Jennifer Dovidio
    Kim Marie
    Karyn Rose
    Kelli Hurley

    Dramatic Level 4 (senior/master)
    Melissa Schrader
    Patti Zikmund

    Entertainment Level 1
    Leigh Baldwin
    Nicole Margenau

    Entertainment Level 2 (junior)
    JoAnna Stupak

    Entertainment Level 2 (senior)
    Andrea Esquivel
    Jill Olig
    Lori Martin
    Michelle Matte

    Entertainment Level 2 (master)
    Leina Dietmeyer
    Jacqueline Steinhauer

  • 2013 Atlantic Pole

    2013 Atlantic Pole Championships Statistics

    Dates: May 11-12
    Venue: Hyatt Dulles hotel
    Poles: Two 45mm chrome competition X-Poles (10′)
    Total performances: 103
    Gold Sponsors: Pole Fit by Bad Kitty and X-Pole

    ———————————————————————–

    Championship Level 4

    2013 Atlantic Pole Champion: Danielle Romano from Body and Pole
    Silver medalist: Samantha Star from Body and Pole
    Bronze medalist: Michelle Natoli from Body and Pole
    4th place: Lara Michaels from New York Pole Dancing (alternate for Nationals)

    Judith Mirbach
    Jeanine Marie
    Von Brianna
    Annie Tobiasz
    Mertiza Heyward
    Stephanie Skyy
    JillAnne

    ———————————————————————–

    Championship Level 1 (junior/senior)
    Aileen Marie
    Kitty Glitz

    Championship Level 2 (junior)
    Emily Finley
    Jordan Lewis

    Championship Level 2 (senior)
    Elaina Royter
    Shaina Cruea
    Micaela Mamede
    Liz Epp
    Tami Joy Schlichter
    Andrea Miller
    Amy Bond
    Heather Roman
    Angela Washington
    Tarren Smarr
    Pinkie Lane

    Championship Level 3 (male)
    DaWei Hou
    Antoine

    Championship Level 3 (junior)
    Allison Wardwell
    Brynne Levy

    Championship Level 3 (senior)
    Dalijah Franklin
    Ashley Popoli
    Schannon Weickert
    Dakota Fox
    Juel Sheridan
    Maggie
    Lauren Forest
    Cara Heuser
    Alice Jaden
    Suzi Gibson
    Alicia Heaney
    Rachel Skye
    Catarena
    Monica Wirickx
    Nicole Motzer
    Laurell Christian
    Starsmith
    Stephanie Adler

    Dramatic Level 1
    Bria Grumbacher
    Gretchen Adragna
    Maria Getahun
    Ruby Christina

    Dramatic Level 2 (junior/senior)
    Marina Skladchikova
    Jal Dhanani
    Andrea Miller
    Micaela Mamede
    Lita
    Nia
    Elizabeth Meriwether
    Debra Hanusick
    Tarren Smarr

    Dramatic Level 2 (master)
    Rachel Varga
    Linda Hilton

    Dramatic Level 3 (senior)
    Irmingard Mayer
    Bonnie Cozmo
    Jess Leah
    Amber Mulder
    Rhonda Chamberlain
    Suzi Gibson
    Ryssa
    Alicia Heaney
    Kelly Palumbo
    Monica Wirickx
    Misha Long
    Brenna Spickler

    Dramatic Level 4 (senior/master)
    Tracee Kafer
    Judith Mirbach
    Kelly McLaughlin
    Annie Tobiasz

    Entertainment Level 1
    Aileen Marie
    Dolly Ivory

    Entertainment Level 2 (junior)
    Shaina Miranda
    Jordan Lewis

    Entertainment Level 2 (senior)
    Erika Formanek
    Andrea Miller
    Tarren Smarr
    Kittie Butterfly
    Lulu Brown

    Entertainment Level 2 (master)
    Krista
    Pam Vettleson
    Candace Williams

    Entertainment Level 3 (senior/master)
    JillAnne
    Dominique Urso
    Roz Mays
    Elissa Luccio
    Jessica Lee Winfield

  • 2012 Southern Pole

    SPC November 3, 2012
    Venue: Sheraton N. Houston IAH
    Poles: Two 45mm chrome competition X-Poles 
    Title Sponsor: United Pole Artists
    Bronze Sponsor: itac2
    Product Sponsors: Bendability FitnessDew Point PoleThree Heartz Jewelry, PoleAndAerial.com
    itac2 Vendor Table winner: Verticality Fitness

    Level 3 Championship Results:
    First place: Crystal Belcher (Team Study Abroad)
    Second place:  Brynn Route (Sky Candy)
    Third place:  Luki Martino (Brass Ovaries)

    —————————————–

    Full Results: 

    Artistic Dramatic Level 1
    1. Cynthia Morales* (Lotus Moves)
    2. Masked Jane* (Poleiticians)
    3. Angel Lawrence (Poleiticians)
    4. Kristy Lambert-Miller (Poleiticians)

    * Total Scores tied – tiebreaker of stage presence scores used to determine ordinals

    Artistic Dramatic Level 2
    1. Megan Weinzierl (Vamps Dance)
    2. April Burks (Premier Pole)
    3. Jenny Kemp (Vamps Dance)

    Artistic Dramatic Level 3
    1. Crystal Belcher (Team Study Abroad)
    2. Philip Deal (North Shore Pole Fitness)
    3. Ariel Xenia (Inner Diva)
    4. Brenda Hamilton (BeSpun)
    5. Maria Ayyat (Team Study Abroad)
    6. Rhiannan Nichole (Premier Pole)
    7. Noelle Marie (Studio Soiree)
    8. Morgan Johnson (Tease)
    9. Kelly Goss (Gravity Key West)
    10. Shanna Wies (Poleiticians)
    11. Cara Christina (Studio Soiree)
    12. Renee Williamson (Zensual Dance)

    Artistic Dramatic/Entertainment Level 3 Masters
    1. JillAnne
    2. Greta Ponterelli (Pole Kraze/The Vertitude)
    3. Martha Majay (Lotus Moves)
    4. Kelly Wood (S Curves/Pole Dance Charlotte)

    Artistic Entertainment Level 2
    1. Chasity Moore (Team Study Abroad)
    2. Melinda Bradford (Vamps Dance)

    Artistic Entertainment Level 3
    1. Elyse Texas (The Girls Room)
    2. Tierra Ward (Team Study Abroad)
    3. Sarah Marsh (Brass Ovaries)

    Championship Level 1
    1. Keeley Alvarado (Inner Diva)
    2. Waldina Teitelbaum (Verticality Fitness)

    Championship Level 2
    1.  Melinda Bradford (Vamps Dance)
    2. April Burks (Premier Pole)
    3. Brittney Barfield (Kara’s Pole Studio)
    4. Iris Berry (Diana Michelle)
    5. Cathy Rezler (Bella Forza Fitness)

    Championship Level 3 Juniors
    1. Emiria Snyman (Eye Candy/Body and Pole)
    2. Sarah Jade (Buttercup Pole Dance)
    3. Morgan Johnson (Tease)
    4. Shanna Wies (Poleiticians)

    Championship Level 3 Masters
    1. Greta Ponterelli (Pole Kraze/The Vertitude)
    2. JillAnne
    3. Martha Majay (Lotus Moves)
    4. Gwen Phinney (S Factor)

    Championship Level 3 Seniors
    1.  Crystal Belcher (Team Study Abroad)
    2. Brynn Route (Sky Candy)
    3. Luki Martino (Brass Ovaries)
    4. Maria Ayyat (Team Study Abroad)
    5. Brenda Hamilton (BeSpun)
    6.  Lorinda Kay (Studio Soiree)
    7. Rhiannan Nichole (Premier Pole)
    8. Janis White (Gravity Santa Fe)
    9. Mellissa Nguyen (The Girls Room)
    10. Valerie Beard (The Girls Room)
    11. Nancy Figueroa (Fit Pole)
    12. Ashley Robinson (TP Fitness)
    13. Cara Christina (Studio Soiree)

    Judges
    Dorian Brown
    Kelly Goss
    Serena Hicks
    Rashida Hobbs
    Sandi Koski
    Sophie Murphy
    Rhiannan Nichole
    Karen Possesskey
    Yasmeen Rana
    Bonnie Russell
    Natalie Smith
    Linda Spraggins
    Kat Thomas
    Ariel Xenia

     

  • 2012 Pacific Pole

    PPC 2012
    Venue: Sheraton Gateway Hotel at LAX
    Poles: Two 45mm chrome competition X-Poles 
    Title Sponsor: United Pole Artists
    Gold Sponsors: Bad Kitty Exotic Wear and X-Pole
    Silver Sponsor: Platinum Stages
    Bronze Sponsors: Tite Grip and Mika Yoga Wear
    Product Sponsors: Bendability Fitness, The Vertitude, Dew Point Pole, Light Activewear, Three Heartz Jewelry,BeSpun, Silver Moon Design, and Kelly Maglia Couture
    X-Pole contest winner: Marissa Freeman 

    Level 3 Championship Results:
    First place: Sergia Louise Anderson (The Vertitude)
    Second place:  Jennifer Kim (No affiliation)
    Third place:  Chalese Stevens (Brassy Butterfly)

    —————————————–

    Full Results: 

    Artistic-Dramatic Level 1:
    1. Carolyn Ip
    2. Elese Orrell
    3. Christina Lares

    Artistic – Dramatic Level 2:
    1. Tine Be
    2.  April Burks
    3.  Danielle Cloutier
    4.  Rachel Melvin
    5.  Macha Schneider
    6. Vanny Aquino
    7. Summer Vaughan
    8. Amber Powell

    Artistic – Dramatic Level 3:
    1. Egypt
    2. Uyen Hoang
    3. Sayaha Aida
    4. Rhiannan Nichole*
    5. Rebekah Hennes*
    6. Waeli Wang*
    7. Sarah Mann
    8. Diana Kottke
    9. Kelli Hurley
    10. Angela Cardwell
    11. Kris Iriye
    12. Chelsea Sedlak

    * Total Scores tied – tiebreaker of stage presence scores used to determine ordinals

    Artistic-Dramatic Level 3 Masters:
    1.  Leesi Ruskaup
    2.  Greta Pontarelli
    3.  Tina Oliver

    Artistic – Entertainment Level 2:
    1.  Monica Deomampo
    2.  Erin Lawrence
    3.  Katherine Doberne*
    4.  AJ Artman*
    5.  Tessa Gordon
    6.  Karina Ortega
    7.  Becca Armijo
    8.  Ronda Clure
    9.  Shawna Gatineau

    * Total Scores tied – tiebreaker of stage presence scores used to determine ordinals

    Artistic-Entertainment Level 3:
    1.  JillAnne
    2.  Miyoko Rifkin
    3.  Kate Cotruvo
    4.  Jamie Apostol*
    5.  Briyanae Jackson*
    6.  Hyun Jung Kim
    7.  Nadine Young

    * Total Scores tied – tiebreaker of Stage presence scores used to determine ordinals

    Freedance Level 2:
    1. Macha Schneider
    2.  Lauren Lanza
    3.  Amber Powell
    4.  Rachel Melvin

    Freedance Level 3:
    1.  Egypt
    2.  Sergia Louise Anderson
    3.  Rhiannan Nichole
    4.  Celeste Ayers
    5.  Christina Jondle
    6.  Irina Sevdyukova
    7.  Julia Kurz
    8.  Trisha McKinstry
    9.  Leesi Ruskaup
    10. Rebekah Hennes

    Championship Level 1:
    1.  Christina Lares
    2.  Kathleen Pate

    Championship Level 2:
    1.  Tiffany Rose Mockler
    2.  Felicia Montoya
    3.  Lace McGarry
    4.  Lola Singer
    5.  Carolyn Vaughn
    6.  Marissa Freeman
    7.  Lauren Lanza
    8.  Jinny Gram

    Championship Level 3:
    1.  Sergia Louise Anderson
    2.  Jennifer Kim
    3.  Chalese Stevens
    4.  Egypt
    5.  Waeli Wang
    6.  Sayaha Aida
    7.  Julia Kurz
    8.  Trisha McKinstry
    9.  Jennifer Jennings
    10. Nadine Young
    11. Irina Sevdyukova
    12. Tina Oliver
    13. Greta Pontarelli
    14. Gemma Bessey
    15. Bianca Sako

U.S. Nationals

  • 2016 U.S. National Pole & Aerial

    2016 U.S. National Pole & Aerial Championships

    Sponsored by:

    X-Pole: the official pole of Pole Sport Organization
    Derby Skinz

    Prize sponsors:

    123poling.com
    Off The Floor movie
    Body & Pole
    Derby Skinz

    Women’s Championship Professional

    2016 U.S. National Pole Champion
    Carly Child from Onyx Pole & Aerial Fitness Studio

    Silver medalist
    Rafaela Montanaro from Pixie Fitness

    Bronze medalist
    Ashley Fox from Foxy Fitness & Pole

    Grace Holiday
    Liz Adora
    Anna Alvarez
    Kerri Friedman
    Abbey Eff
    Sarah Chenon
    Elizabeth Tuazon
    Sabrina Madsen

    Men’s Championship Professional

    2016 U.S. National Pole Champion
    Melvin Sanchez

    Silver medalist
    Joshua May from The Aerospace Studio

    Bronze medalist
    Joseph Goodman from Gravity Pole Fitness Key West

    Brian Wolf
    Skinny
    Rhyn Cheung

    Artistic Professional

    2016 U.S. National Pole Art Champion
    Pam Taqo from Extend Fitness Studio

    Silver medalist
    Ruby Red from Poletential

    Bronze medalist
    Natalie Carey from Norcal Pole Posse

    Tara Steed
    Femi Nine
    Juel Sheridan

    Lyra Professional

    2016 U.S. National Lyra Champion
    Rebecca Palmer from Muse Aerial Collective

    Silver medalist
    Jocelyn Wetherington from Active Athletics

    Bronze medalist
    Mara Hsiung from Body & Pole, Aerial Arts NYC

    Lyndsey Gago
    Kaitlyn Bohnet
    Megan Loreen
    Sioux ZQ
    Hannah Henze


    Championship Level 2 Junior

    Emmy Kristine
    Michelle Rueda
    Michelle Kelly

    Championship Level 2 Senior

    Scarlet
    Ellyn Hartono
    Alice Ng
    Aimee Galicia Torres

    Championship Level 3 Junior

    Cait Meree
    Lauren Eliza
    Carlie Leduc
    Olivia Day
    Andrea Newell
    Angel

    Championship Level 3 Senior

    Emmy Cho
    Victra Nox
    Krystal Adams

    Championship Level 4 Senior

    Rosalyn Mow
    Rebekah Mullen
    Sara Shay
    Nia Millan
    Gena Michelle
    Amanda George

    Dramatic Level 1 Senior

    Ombra Luna
    Patti Sung
    Katlen Melo
    Stephanie Bennett
    Forever Zen

    Dramatic Level 2 Master

    Evie Gee
    Michelle Loewe
    Erika Yeh
    Paulina Islands

    Dramatic Level 3 Junior

    Nicole Eliza
    Sugar Boom
    Cait Meree
    Lauren Eliza
    Alana Marie Cheuvront
    Kimberly Joy
    Kate E. Gaga

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior

    Liz Naguib
    Marta Franco
    Jenna Melby

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior/Grand Master

    Jane Carter
    Ching Lee

    Entertainment Level 1 Junior

    Shelly Frappier
    Stephanie Bennett

    Entertainment Level 2 Junior

    Emmy Kristine
    Rebecca Kahn
    Yushan Cassie Sun
    Violet Mynx

    Entertainment Level 3 Junior

    Holl-E and Moll-E
    Kaylee Boyd
    Kate E. Gaga
    Sarah Brekke

    Entertainment Level 3 Senior

    Victoria Griffin
    Lucy Lu
    Dajuan Kinney

    Entertainment Level 4 Master

    Rebekah Mullen
    Jen N Boots
    Carolyn Peters
    Allison Leigh

    Exotic Level 3 Junior

    Emily Aldrich
    Kimberly Joy
    Bailey Elizabeth

    Exotic Level 4 Junior

    Leah Franklin
    Brittnai Pytlar
    Kyrsten Grimm

    Exotic Level 4 Senior

    Jen N Boots
    Jasper Morrow

  • 2015 U.S. National Pole & Aerial

    2015 U.S. National Pole & Aerial Championships

    Sponsored by:
    PoleFit® by Bad Kitty®
    DConstruction Arts
    Mighty Grip

    X-Pole: the official pole of Pole Sport Organization
    S Factor
    Power Crunch Bars

    Prize sponsors:
    123poling.com
    Off The Floor movie

    Women’s Championship Professional

    2015 U.S. National Pole Champion
    Maggie Ann from Paradigm Pole Fitness

    Silver medalist
    Angela Nelson from Onyx Pole & Aerial Fitness

    Bronze medalist
    Rafaela Montanaro from Pixie Fitness

    Divine Em
    Ashley Fox
    Jessica Anderson-Gwin
    Candace Cane
    Renee Todd
    Cali De Aerial
    Danielle Cain
    Jordan Mazur
    Yumiko Harris
    Emily Tung

    Men’s Championship Professional

    2015 U.S. National Pole Champion
    Brandon Grimm from BeSpun

    Silver medalist
    Sai’len Jaeger from Le Cirque Vagabond

    Bronze medalist
    Albert Job Bautista from Polecats Manila, Twirly Girls Pole Fitness

    Derick Pierson
    Melvin Sanchez
    Oliver Pavick
    Joseph Goodman
    Skydancer Sean
    Cameron Faryadi

    Artistic Professional

    2015 U.S. National Pole Art Champion
    Irmingard Mayer from Body & Pole

    Silver medalist
    Ashley Fox from Foxy Fitness & Pole

    Bronze medalist
    Jordan Kensley from BeSpun, The Vertitude

    Katie Cooper
    Jane Allen
    Jen Schofer
    Tiffany Tremaine
    Donna Walton

    Lyra Professional

    2015 U.S. National Lyra Champion
    Oliver Pavick from Body & Pole

    Silver medalist
    Tamarind Halstrom from Four Elements

    Bronze medalist
    Jocelyn Wetherington from Active Athletics

    Rie Reeks
    Erika Belanger

    —————————————————————-

    Championship Level 1

    Ashley Whittington

    Championship Level 2 Youth

    Brooklyn Presta

    Championship Level 2 Junior

    Angel
    Ilana Naidamast
    Emily Aldrich
    Carlie Leduc
    Bibi Chen
    Sofya

    Championship Level 2 Senior

    Portia Rainey
    Kristy Kreme
    Flynn Cross
    Anne Reed
    Ksenia Sidorova
    DaNae Wiseth
    Michelle Heller
    Katie Guinaw
    Missy Konrad
    Lela Bryant

    Championship Level 3 Teen

    Kailey Douglas

    Championship Level 3 Junior

    Julie Tzeng
    Flora Cheng
    Lyssa Morgan
    Blaine Em
    Adrienne Lee
    Jelly Ranger
    Summer Samsamshariat
    Chen Li

    Championship Level 3 Senior

    Sallye
    Debbie White
    Emily Hellman
    Brittin Leigh
    Mystique
    Nia Burks

    Championship Level 4 Junior

    Megan Lanfri
    Danielle Gray
    Jamie Wagner
    Andrea Kim
    Tynesha Brown-Emerling
    April Lynn
    Ashley Nicole

    Championship Level 4 Senior

    Liz Epp
    Yulia Vdovina
    Eriana Cielo
    Tiffany Curtain
    Fabiola Garnica

    Championship Level 4 Master

    Pamela Gregory
    Schannon Hester
    Laurie Cary
    Julie Nelson
    Cyndi Barros

    Dramatic Level 2 Junior

    Erica Kiehl
    Alo
    Maricar Dulce
    Angela Guison
    Julian Moon
    Gloria
    Samantha Sellers
    Alexa Loveday

    Dramatic Level 2 Senior

    Flynn Cross
    Portia Rainey
    Kristin Kaczmarek
    Cori Mitchell

    Dramatic Level 3 Junior

    Lori Hatchitt
    Leah Watson
    Lauren Lynn Manzano
    Alana Marie Cheuvront
    Elliana Jin

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior

    Sara Shay
    Mystique

    Dramatic Level 3 Master

    Sue Sandoval
    Linda Hilton
    Dorien Grai

    Dramatic Level 4 Junior

    Kyla Carter
    Jamie Wagner
    Hilary Jade
    Ayla Thayer
    Jammin

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior

    Tina Casper
    Janet Cee
    Ashlee Renee
    Pony Poison
    Christina Jones

    Dramatic Level 4 Master

    Melanie Piek
    Julie Nelson
    Yvonne Lutz

    Entertainment Level 1 Junior

    Jackie Tam
    Amanda McConnell
    Paulina Islands
    Rose

    Entertainment Level 2 Youth

    Cadence Presta

    Entertainment Level 2 Senior

    Emily Aldrich
    Caralie Greven
    Bonita

    Entertainment Level 3 Junior

    Sarah Yamamoto
    Susie Elizabeth

    Entertainment Level 3 Senior

    Jen N’Boots
    Nia Burks
    Vyqué White
    Mystique
    Andrea Dillard

    Entertainment Level 4 Junior

    Anikia Jackson
    Jennifer Gruen
    Leah Franklin

    Entertainment Level 4 Master

    Sharonette Briggs
    Melanie Piek
    Laurie Cary

    Lyra Level 2 Teen/Junior

    Nancy Elizabeth
    Kailey Douglas

    Lyra Level 2 Senior

    Jen N’Boots
    Katrina Laurinovics

    Lyra Level 3

    Virginia Vox
    Sioux ZQ
    Tamysen Malles
    Dawn Dunlap
    Sofya

  • 2014 Nationals

    2014 U.S. National Pole Champion (women’s division)

    Shaina Cruea – Body & Pole

    Silver medalist: Elena Anishchenko – BeSpun, InFit Dance
    Bronze medalist: Pink Puma – Shine Alternative Fitness

    Judith Mirbach – Dakini Movement
    Margarita Evans – BeSpun, The Choreography House
    Aggie Ng – Body & Pole
    Amy Henderson – Vertical Fitness Dallas, The Girls Room
    Anna-Elise – Pole Play Fitness
    Jordan Mazur – Muse Pole Fitness
    Melissa Schrader – The Brass Ring
    Dakota Fox – Aradia Fitness
    Amber Cahill – TGR Fitness

    2014 U.S. National Pole Champion (men’s division)

    Seanmichael Rau – Norcal Pole Posse

    Silver medalist: Kenneth Kao – Vertical Fusion
    Bronze medalist: Suwasit – Shine Alternative Fitness

    Philip Evans – Body & Pole
    DaWei Hou
    Marshall Jarreau – Soft Sensuous Moves
    Oliver Pavick – Body & Pole
    Rommel Pierre O’Choa – Body & Pole
    John Gulley – Altitude Fitness Frisco
    Ben Pierson – Le Cirque Vagabond, TNT Dance Studio

    —————————————————————————————

    Championship Level 1

    Emily Aldrich
    Dani Alpert
    Leanna Zylstra
    Jenny Emrich
    Jenny Orlov

    Championship Level 2 Junior

    Jamie Wagner
    Kaylinn Benezar
    Emily Keith
    Ms. Vegas

    Championship Level 2 Senior

    Crystelle Reola
    Ariana Bian
    Brandi Angelosanto
    Elena Gord
    Catalina
    Leah Rhodes
    Angela D.
    Kay Hornbrook
    Veronica Gunz
    Becky Roth
    Geraldine Leung

    Championship Level 2 Master

    Sonia Simpson
    Cary Douglas

    Championship Level 3 Junior

    Regina Armand
    Leah Franklin
    Caitlin Clausen
    Emily Tung
    Rachel Myers
    Christine

    Championship Level 3 Senior

    Coral Trimble
    Kaitlyn Barclay
    Yulia Vdovina
    Natalia Kolganova
    Nicole Nowak
    Ying Yu Chan
    Jenny Sims
    Gabrielle LaBelle
    Yolanda Wang

    Championship Level 4 Junior

    Candace Cane
    Jesssica Bogdanov

    Championship Level 4 Senior

    Marcy Richardson
    Dashiell Berri
    Sydney Ignacio
    Anna Alvarez
    Von Brianna Martin
    Ryssa
    Carolyn Peters
    Stella Fink
    Kristy Bozzello

    Championship Level 4 Master

    Sabine Dworak
    Heidi Bowie

    Dramatic Level 1

    Melanie B.
    Emily Aldrich
    Leslie Calhoun
    Lisa Elliot
    Dahlia V.

    Dramatic Level 2

    Gabriella Marra
    Megan Dee
    Evelyn Fry
    Alicia Lynn
    Brandi Angelosanto
    Ashley Quan Hem
    Megan Doss
    SJ Hornbeek
    Dopamine
    Alice Pang

    Dramatic Level 3 Junior

    Destiny Ocasio
    Luna Lu

    Dramatic Level 3 Senior

    Patricia Yndigoyen
    Nicole Nowak
    Tiffany Clontz
    Jing Yee
    Coral Trimble
    Alexandria
    Lizabeth Kim
    Ariana Younai

    Dramatic Level 4 Senior

    Divine Em
    Kyrsten Grimm
    Sara Catherine
    Alexandria Green

    Dramatic Level 4 Master

    Cindy Ventrillo
    JillAnne
    Caprice Burrell

    Entertainment Level 2 Junior

    Jamie Wagner
    Samantha Goodwin

    Entertainment Level 2 Senior

    Brandi Angelosanto
    Megan Dee
    Victoria Griffin
    Pei Pei

    Entertainment Level 3 

    Tempest Rae
    Patricia Nobles
    Melly B.

    Entertainment Level 4

    Ivory Fox
    Liz Kinnmark

  • 2013 Nationals

    Dates: August 9-10
    Venue: Tropicana Las Vegas theater
    Poles: Two 45mm chrome competition X-Poles (12′)
    Total performances: 120
    Sponsoring the $10,000 grand prize: United Pole Artists
    Gold Sponsors: Pole Fit by Bad Kitty and X-Pole
    Silver Sponsor: Tite Grip

    Championship Level 4

    2013 U.S. National Pole Champion: Sergia Louise Anderson from the Vertitude
    Silver medalist: Danielle Romano from Body and Pole
    Bronze medalist: Mary Kolacinski from the Vertitude

    Samantha Star
    Sandy May
    Crystal Belcher
    Jennifer Kim
    Sasja Lee
    Waeli Wang
    Chalese Hathaway
    Michelle Natoli
    Patti Zikmund
    Hsiang Jones
    Amber Cahill
    Celeste Ayers
    Luki Martino
    Lacy McGarry
    Irina Serdyukova
    Michelle Meneses

    ————————————————————————————

    Championship Level 1 (junior/senior)
    Ms. Vegas
    Krystina Nicole

    Championship Level 2 (junior)
    Alissa RQ
    Jordan Kensley
    Amber Rose
    Hannah Longhurst

    Championship Level 2 (senior)
    Tiffany Phan
    Dani G.
    Zion
    AJ Artman
    Waldina Teitelbaum
    Cady Chen

    Championship Level 3 (senior)
    Ceeg Dee
    Shaina Cruea
    Susan Bienczycka
    Ms. Polorama
    Sara Becker
    Erika Gonzalez de Pliego
    Candi Vastlik
    Moana Moon
    Nyancy Lee
    Carolyn Peters
    Cara Heuser
    Emily Belmont
    Deb Mekhael

    Championship Level 3 (master)
    Alice Hodge
    Greta Pontarelli
    Mary Caryl Serritella
    Jennifer Wolf

    Dramatic Level 1 (senior)
    Brandi Angelosanto
    Danielle Markley
    Leigh Baldwin

    Dramatic Level 2 (junior/senior)
    Paulina Lagudi
    Elisa Johnston
    Chris Sea
    Meggan Marie
    Waldina Teitelbaum
    Lynn Sundberg
    Selena Hernandez
    Rosana Camarasa

    Dramatic Level 3 (junior/senior)
    Heather West
    Jhas Hider
    Sioux ZQ
    Melanie S.
    Deb Mekhael
    Jessica VanKamen

    Dramatic Level 3 (master)
    Mary Caryl Serritella

    Dramatic Level 4
    Reiko Makino
    Yoko Taketani
    Mya Starr
    Diana Salazar

    Entertainment Level 1 (junior/senior)
    Wendy Lynn
    Christina Silva
    Dajuan Kinney

    Entertainment Level 2 (junior/senior)
    Allison Rohm
    Joanna Stupak
    Andrea Esquivel

    Entertainment Level 3 (junior/senior)
    Lena Fumi
    Andrea Britz
    Jeanette Bent
    Samantha Zermeno
    Rorie Cox*
    Cerissa Sykes*
    Micaela Simonne

    Entertainment Level 3 (master)
    Mary Caryl Serritella
    Julie Nelson
    Rhonda Clure

    Entertainment Level 4
    Crystal Belcher
    Caroline Dow
    Kerri Friedman
    Rie Allen-Reeks
    Kristen Nicole Hall
    Lyah Allen

    Mixed Artistic Level 1 (Master)
    Annette Halsten
    Trina Wolfe

    Mixed Artistic Level 2 (master)
    Laurie Cary
    Linda Hilton

Canada

  • 2015 Canadian Aerial

    2015 Canadian Aerial Champion
    Polina Vinogradova from 3Sixty Dance and Fitness

    Silver medalist
    Maggie Ng from Live It Up Pole Fitness

    ————————————————

    Championship Level 1

    Julia Signorini
    Heather Mitchell
    Shakerra Joseph

    Championship Level 2

    Tiffany Heard
    Leanna Zylstra
    Rachael Needles

    Championship Level 3

    Laura Rietmuller
    Kathryn Lauvstad
    Shannon Marie
    Natalia Skomorowski
    Tiami
    Van Pham
    Alex Swaine
    Caita Clemerson

    Championship Level 4

    Kiran Friesen
    Assi Mimi
    Lynsey Vienna
    Sam Penney

    Dramatic Level 2

    Alicia Delima
    Miss Maverick
    Alyssa Robinson

    Dramatic/Entertainment Level 4

    Libby Ives
    Alex Swaine

Mexico & Latinamerica

  • 2015 PSO Mexico & Latinamerica Pole

    2015 PSO Mexico & Latinamerica Champion (Women)
    Thalia Valtierra

    Silver medalist
    Estefania de la Vega from Vesper Pole & Dance Studio, L Studio

    Bronze medalist
    Jared Rivera from Pole Dance Exercise

    Karla
    Paulina Zamora
    Elizabeth Aguilar Servin

    2015 PSO Mexico & Latinamerica Champion (Men)
    Alejandro De la Pena from Tantra Dance and Fitness, Buddhi

    Silver medalist
    Cesar Valdez from Da Silva Studio y Pole Dance Dorado

    ————————————————

    Championship Level 1 Junior

    Yeshoba Masse
    Ingrid Vivanco
    Valeria Cabriales

    Championship Level 1 Senior

    Lizeth Diaz
    Marlene Tovar

    Championship Level 2 Junior

    Fernanda Pineda
    Marian Solis
    Angelica Sanchez
    Mariel Ramos
    Naomi Padilla
    Pamela Novelo
    Paola Moreno
    Jose Acevedo

    Championship Level 2 Senior

    Ana Martinez
    Juliana Andrade

    Championship Level 3 Junior

    Andrea Villareal
    Mar Manon
    Triana Carrasco
    Gabriela Mares
    Samantha Minou Recoder Cubells

    Championship Level 3 Senior

    Karla Lopez
    Perla De la Mora
    Adriana Posadas

     Championship Level 3 Men

    Erick Medrano
    Isai Ramirez

    Championship Level 4 Junior

    Cezz
    Ariana Espinosa
    Alejandra Armenta
    Diana Serrano
    Monse Blanco
    Carla Peralta
    Paulina Guerrero
    Milka Calles
    Itzuri Vazquez

    Championship Level 4 Senior

    Aisha Serrano
    Olivia Heredia
    Svetlana Zaytseva
    Norma Ochoa
    Lourdes Lezama

    Championship Level 4 Men

    Jose Antonio Amador
    Zhuzho Castillo
    Israel Hernandez
    Luis Theoz

Europe

  • 2016 PSO Competition: European Edition

    2016 PSO Competition: European Edition

    Sponsored by:

    X-Pole: the official pole of Pole Sport Organization

    Prize sponsors:

    Pole Arts Basel
    Pole Sport Shop
    123poling.com
    Off The Floor movie
    Body & Pole

    Championship Professional

    2016 Champion
    Doris Mirjam from Saltatio Pole Dance

    Silver medalist
    Martina Bucher from Pole Acrobatics

    Bronze medalist
    Tessa Hartmann from Polearts Austria

    —————————————————————-

    Championship Level 1 Junior

    Simona Pernischova
    Francesca

    Championship Level 2 Junior

    Gloria Graf
    Anja Wust
    Christa Menzi
    Jennifer Weber

    Championship Level 2 Senior/Master

    Nicole Nothnagel
    Mylene Stoya
    Miriam Oetiker

    Championship Level 3 Junior

    Adelaide Schlapfer
    Laura Marz
    Kim Nir
    Tessa Wenzin
    Michelle Bienmueller
    Sarah Meyer
    Priska Reutimann
    Heidi Siegenthaler
    Vlora Maliqi
    Anna Dang
    Kim Niederost
    Petra Freidl

    Championship Level 3 Senior/Master

    Celine Reverchon
    Emilie Baco
    Siti Dawson
    Martina Wolf
    Sandrine Savary
    Vanessa Behm

     Championship Level 4 Junior

    Camille Prenez
    Leonie de Sloovere
    Laetitia Baccara
    Rebecca Anna
    Bianca Bernasconi
    Sarita
    Red Chan
    Laurane Evrard
    Morgane Campion
    Celine Imsand

    Championship Level 4 Senior/Master

    Sophie Lardot
    Lauriane Aviolet
    Stefanie Kirchhoff
    Amanda Maag
    Ingrid Bravo

    Doubles/Groups

    Gaelle Gander & Manon Kohler
    Erika Lombardelli & Manuela Badessi
    Anina Kopfle & Kim Unholz